No photo available. Represent Brandon Tyler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,945 this week

Brandon Tyler (I)

Brandon Tyler was born on August 23, 1982 in Spokane, Washington, USA as Brandon Tyler Williams. He is an actor and cinematographer, known for Winning London (2001), Days of Our Lives (1965) and Rocket's Red Glare (2000). See full bio »

'Black Panther' Cast on Becoming Their Characters

The members of the cast of Black Panther share the moment they became one with their characters. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Brandon Tyler on Twitter

Photos We Love From Comic-Con

View some of the photos that had our imaginations racing at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more Photos We Love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 370 people
created 23 Feb 2011
 
a list of 864 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brandon Tyler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Winning London
Winning London Brian Connors
(2001)
Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives Philip Robert Kiriakis #3 (1999)
(1965)
Rocket's Red Glare
Rocket's Red Glare Vic Henry
(2000)
Undressed
Undressed Mitch (2000: Season 3)
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2001 Winning London (Video)
Brian Connors
 2001 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Madeline's Boyfriend
- The Breakup: Part 2 (2001) ... Madeline's Boyfriend
 2000 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Lucy's Lab Partner
- Losers (2000) ... Lucy's Lab Partner
 2000 Rocket's Red Glare (TV Movie)
Vic Henry
 1999 Undressed (TV Series)
Mitch (2000: Season 3)
 1997 The Postman
Postal Recruit (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2017 The Journey of Standing Rock (Documentary) (photography)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2001 Undressed: The Casting Couch (TV Special documentary)
Himself
 2001 Fashion Forward: Spring 2001 (TV Short)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked as a DevOps (Development Operations) Engineer for Live Nation / Ticketmaster. See more »

Nickname:

B.T.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page