STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,463 this week

Amanda Lucas (I)


Amanda Lucas was born on July 15, 1981. She is an actress and writer, known for Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005), Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999) and The Green (2011). She is married to Jason Hallikainen. See full bio »

Born:

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 158 people
created 07 Mar 2011
 
a list of 295 people
created 11 Apr 2012
 
a list of 1158 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 142 people
created 05 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amanda Lucas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2013 The Perfect Day for a Picnic (Short) (co-writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2004 I'm Famous and Frightened (TV Series) (designer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2013 Robot Combat League (TV Series)
Herself
- Rise of the Machines (2013) ... Herself
 2013/III Lucas (Short)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tyger
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Older sister of Katie Lucas & Jett Lucas See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page