David Tweet was born on July 20, 1956 in Santa Barbara, California, USA. He is known for his work on Short Circuit (1986), Nick of Time (1995) and Point of No Return (1993). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent David Tweet? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of David Tweet.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (16 credits)
 2004 Evel Knievel (TV Movie) (editorial assistant - uncredited)
 2002 Brother's Keeper (assistant editor - uncredited)
 1999/I Payback (assistant film editor - uncredited)
 1998 The X Files (assistant film editor - uncredited)
 1997 Cyclops, Baby (assistant film editor)
 1997 Incognito (assistant film editor)
 1995 Nick of Time (first assistant film editor)
 1994 Drop Zone (assistant film editor)
 1993 Another Stakeout (assistant editor)
 1993 Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story (assistant film editor - uncredited)
 1993 Point of No Return (assistant editor)
 1992 Secrets (TV Movie) (apprentice film editor)
 1991 The Hard Way (assistant editor)
 1990 Bird on a Wire (assistant film editor - uncredited)
 1989 Disorganized Crime (second assistant editor)
 1986 Short Circuit (apprentice film editor)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David G. Tweet
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss David Tweet on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page