No photo available. Represent Ronnie Tutt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 75,980 this week

Ronnie Tutt

Ronnie Tutt was born in 1938 in Dallas, Texas, USA. He is known for his work on Elvis: That's the Way It Is (1970), Elvis: Aloha from Hawaii (1973) and Roy Orbison and Friends: A Black and White Night (1988). See full bio »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronnie Tutt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Elvis: That's the Way It Is
Elvis: That's the Way It Is Himself - Musician
(1970)
Elvis: Aloha from Hawaii
Elvis: Aloha from Hawaii Himself - Band Member
(1973)
Neil Diamond: Hot August Night/NYC
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (4 credits)
 2009 Neil Diamond: Hot August Night/NYC (TV Movie documentary) (musician: drums, The Neil Diamond Band - as Ron Tutt)
 2003 Backstage: Welcome to Diamondville (Video documentary) (musician: drums - as Ron Tutt)
 1996 Neil Diamond: Under a Tennessee Moon (TV Special documentary) (musician - as Ron Tutt)
 1988 Neil Diamond: Greatest Hits Live (Video documentary) (musician: Neil Diamond's Band - as Ron Tutt)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The TCB Band | Ron Tutt
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played drums for Elvis Presley from 1969, until Elvis's death in 1977. See more »

Contribute to This Page