No photo available. Represent Amedeo Turturro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,504 this week

Amedeo Turturro

Amedeo Turturro was born on July 25, 1990 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Amedeo Nicholas Turturro. He is an actor, known for The Royal Tenenbaums (2001), Romance & Cigarettes (2005) and Illuminata (1998). See full bio »

Graduation Advice From the Stars

Oh, the places you'll go ... armed with the wisdom from actual commencement speeches delivered by actors, producers, writers, and more.

See the full list

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amedeo Turturro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Royal Tenenbaums
The Royal Tenenbaums Young Richie Tenenbaum
(2001)
Romance & Cigarettes
Romance & Cigarettes Fryburg Friend
(2005)
Illuminata
Illuminata Boy #1
(1998)
Mac
Mac Child
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2004 2BPerfectlyHonest
Danny
 1998 Illuminata
Boy #1
 1997 The Truce
Boy in the market (uncredited)
 1992 Mac
Child
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother is actress Katherine Borowitz. See more »

Nickname:

Mr. G

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page