STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,997 this week

Tamara Tunie


Tamara Tunie was born on March 14, 1959 in McKeesport, Pennsylvania, USA as Tamara Renee Tunie. She is an actress and director, known for As the World Turns (1956), Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) and Wall Street (1987). She has been married to Gregory Generet since October 21, 1995. She was previously married to Greg Bouquett. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Star Trek: Discovery"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 743 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 262 people
created 18 Jul 2014
 
a list of 110 people
created 15 Feb 2015
 
a list of 31 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
list image
a list of 36 people
created 15 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tamara Tunie's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

As the World Turns
As the World Turns Jessica Griffin / Jessica Griffin Harris / Jessica Griffith
(1987-2009)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
(2000-2015)
Wall Street
Wall Street Carolyn
(1987)
Flight
Flight Margaret Thomason
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (51 credits)
 2017 Better Call Saul (TV Series)
Support Group Member
- Off Brand (2017) ... Support Group Member
 2016 Billions (TV Series)
Amelia
- YumTime (2016) ... Amelia
 2016 Elementary (TV Series)
Lily Cooper
- Alma Matters (2016) ... Lily Cooper
 2015 Survivor's Remorse (TV Series)
D.A. Sandra Knowles
- A Time to Punch (2015) ... D.A. Sandra Knowles
 2015 Zoo (TV Series)
Brenda Montgomery
- First Blood (2015) ... Brenda Montgomery
 2015 The Sonnet Project (TV Series)
- Sonnet #144 (2015)
 2014-2015 The Red Road (TV Series)
Marie
- Shadow Walker (2015) ... Marie
- The Hatching (2015) ... Marie (credit only)
- A Cure (2015) ... Marie
- Intruders (2015) ... Marie
- Graves (2015) ... Marie
 2015 Captain Blackout (TV Movie)
Jessica Winters
 2015 Loiter Squad (TV Series)
Nellis Air Force Women#2
- Episode #4.1 (2015) ... Nellis Air Force Women#2
 2014 Alpha House (TV Series)
Eve Bettencourt / Eve Simone-Lewis
- The Love Doctor (2014) ... Eve Simone-Lewis
 2014 Fall to Rise
Annika
 2014 The Power of Our Presence (Short)
Narrator (voice)
 2013 Golden Boy (TV Series)
Mrs. Nevel
- Scapegoat (2013) ... Mrs. Nevel
 2013 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Serafina Norvy
 2012/II Missed Connections
Felicity Gray
 2011 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Judge Weston
- Episode #1.11722 (2011) ... Judge Weston
- Episode #1.11719 (2011) ... Judge Weston
 2007 AfterLife (Short)
Nicole
 2003 Nefertiti Resurrected (TV Movie documentary)
Narrator (voice)
 2001 The Caveman's Valentine
Sheila
 1999 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Eileen
- The Cheating Curve (1999) ... Eileen
 1998 Snake Eyes
Anthea
 1995-1998 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Lana Brooks / Janice
- Sign o' the Times (1998) ... Lana Brooks
- Bad Girls (1995) ... Janice
 1997 The Peacemaker
Jody
 1997 Eve's Bayou
Narrator (voice)
 1997 Chicago Hope (TV Series)
Lennie Gaghan
- Leggo My Ego (1997) ... Lennie Gaghan
 1997 Feds (TV Series)
Martha Kershan
- Missing Pieces (1997) ... Martha Kershan
 1997 Spirit Lost
Anne
 1997 Prince Street (TV Series)
- Pilot (1997)
 1996 Quentin Carr (Short)
Detective
 1996 Law & Order (TV Series)
Caroline Bennett
- Deadbeat (1996) ... Caroline Bennett
 1996 Swift Justice (TV Series)
Jessie McKenna
- Bad Medicine (1996) ... Jessie McKenna
 1996 City Hall
Leslie Christos
 1995 SeaQuest 2032 (TV Series)
Laura
- The Siamese Dream (1995) ... Laura
 1993 Rising Sun
Lauren Smith
 1993 Tribeca (TV Series)
Tori / Pretoria Thomas
- The Rainmaker (1993)
- Honor (1993) ... Tori
- The Box (1993) ... Pretoria Thomas
 1989 Bloodhounds of Broadway
Cynthia Harris
 1987 Wall Street
Carolyn
 1987 Sweet Lorraine
Julie
 1986 Spenser: For Hire (TV Series)
Nina
- Shadowsight (1986) ... Nina
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: Appeared (as "Helen of Troy") in "Troilus and Cressida" at the New York Shakespeare Festival. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Tamara Tunie Bouquett

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I always watch the work I do. See more »

Trivia:

Graduated from Carnegie Mellon University in 1981 See more »

Trademark:

Curly hair See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page