STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,681 this week

Teuvo Tulio (1912–2000)


Teuvo Tulio was born on August 23, 1912 in St. Petersburg, Russian Empire as Theodor Antonius Tugai. He was an editor and director, known for Sensuela (1973), Unelma karjamajalla (1940) and Levoton veri (1946). He died on June 8, 2000 in Helsinki, Finland. See full bio »

Died:

(age 87) in Helsinki, Finland

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 23 Nov 2010
 
a list of 5 people
created 16 Aug 2012
 
a list of 64 people
created 05 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 10 people
created 04 Jun 2015
 
a list of 3762 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teuvo Tulio's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Sensuela
Sensuela Editor
(1973)
Unelma karjamajalla
(1940)
Levoton veri
Levoton veri Editor
(1946)
Vihtori ja Klaara
(1939)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (19 credits)
Show Show Director (18 credits)
Show Show Producer (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Print Biographies | See more »

Alternate Names:

Theodor Tugai | Tulio
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a good friend and co-worker of another emigrant Valentin Vaala. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page