STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 269 this week

Brett Tucker (I)


Brett Tucker was born on May 21, 1972 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Brett Alan Tucker. He is an actor, known for Neighbours (1985), Thor: The Dark World (2013) and McLeod's Daughters (2001). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Of course Wonder Woman is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 09 Feb 2011
 
a list of 64 people
created 19 Mar 2012
 
a list of 111 people
created 14 Apr 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 22 Oct 2012
 
a list of 34 people
created 03 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brett Tucker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Neighbours
Neighbours Daniel Fitzgerald / Daniel 'Fitzy' Fitzgerald / Ned Goodman / Davo / Construction Worker / Patron no. 3
(1992-2010)
Thor: The Dark World
Thor: The Dark World Einherjar Guard
(2013)
McLeod's Daughters
McLeod's Daughters Dave Brewer
(2003-2006)
Mistresses
Mistresses Harry Davis
(2013-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2015/II Mine (Short)
Sebastian
 2013 Thor: The Dark World
Einherjar Guard
 2012 Lowdown (TV Series)
Kade Thompson
 2012 Castle (TV Series)
Colin Hunt
- The Limey (2012) ... Colin Hunt
 2012 Spartacus: War of the Damned (TV Series)
Varinius
- Monsters (2012) ... Varinius
- Libertus (2012) ... Varinius
- Empty Hands (2012) ... Varinius
- The Greater Good (2012) ... Varinius
- Fugitivus (2012) ... Varinius
 2011 Criminal Behavior (TV Movie)
Gavin Collins
 2011 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Steve Sanner
- Seventeen Ain't So Sweet (2011) ... Steve Sanner
 2011 NCIS (TV Series)
Navy Lieutenant Commander Geoffrey Brett
- Enemy on the Hill (2011) ... Navy Lieutenant Commander Geoffrey Brett
 2010 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Kyle Adams
- Cold Blooded (2010) ... Kyle Adams
 2010 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Theodore Westwick
- The 34th Floor (2010) ... Theodore Westwick
 1992-2010 Neighbours (TV Series)
Daniel Fitzgerald / Daniel 'Fitzy' Fitzgerald / Ned Goodman / ...
- Episode #1.6011 (2010) ... Daniel Fitzgerald (uncredited)
- Episode #1.5977 (2010) ... Daniel Fitzgerald (voice, uncredited)
- Episode #1.5835 (2009) ... Daniel Fitzgerald (credit only)
- Episode #1.5834 (2009) ... Daniel Fitzgerald (voice)
- Episode #1.5833 (2009) ... Daniel Fitzgerald (credit only)
 2010 Legend of the Seeker (TV Series)
Phillip
- Perdition (2010) ... Phillip
 2004 Alpha Male (Short)
 1998-2003 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Sgt. Peter Baynes / Steve Camilleri
- Love In (2003) ... Sgt. Peter Baynes
- Smoke and Mirrors (1998) ... Steve Camilleri
 2003 The Extreme Team
Bookman
 2001-2003 The Saddle Club (TV Series)
Max Regnery
- Foster Horse: Part 1 (2003) ... Max Regnery (credit only)
- Bloodlines (2003) ... Max Regnery (credit only)
 2002 The Outsider (TV Movie)
Ben Yoder
 2002 The Lost World (TV Series)
Rixxel
- The Imposters (2002) ... Rixxel
 2001 Abschied in den Tod (TV Movie)
Mark Penhalligan
 2001 Blonde (TV Mini-Series)
Actor at White Party
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Actor at White Party
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Actor at White Party
 2001 Mallboy
Darren
 2001 Code Red (TV Movie)
 2000 Halifax f.p. (TV Series)
Scott Lovejoy
- The Spider and the Fly (2000) ... Scott Lovejoy
 1999 Thunderstone (TV Series)
Holocop / Holocop 2
- Becky's Trick (1999) ... Holocop
- Is Noah Banished? (1999) ... Holocop
- Broken Dreams (1999) ... Holocop 2
- The Old Peddler (1999) ... Holocop
 1998 State Coroner (TV Series)
Miles Penfield
- The Gift of Life (1998) ... Miles Penfield
 1997 The Last of the Ryans (TV Movie)
Detective
 1996 Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (TV Series)
Ted
- The Cutting Edge (1996) ... Ted
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is a graduate of Melbourne's National Theatre Drama School (1996). See more »

Nickname:

Boonge

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page