STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,676 this week

Elena Tsyplakova


Elena Tsyplakova was born on November 13, 1958 in Leningrad, Russian SFSR, USSR as Yelena Oktyabryovna Tsyplakova. She is a director and actress, known for Karmelita. Tsyganskaya strast (2009), Kamyshovyy ray (1989) and Na tebya upovayu (1992). See full bio »

Ann Dowd Still Stunned by Her Emmy Win

"The Handmaid's Tale" star Ann Dowd sits down with IMDb Special Correspondent Dave Karger to talk about her emotional win for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elena Tsyplakova's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Kamyshovyy ray
Kamyshovyy ray Director
(1989)
Na tebya upovayu
Na tebya upovayu Director
(1992)
Semeynye tayny
Semeynye tayny Director
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actress
Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2010 Takaya obychnaya zhizn (TV Series)
 2008 Zhenshchina bez proshlogo (TV Series)
 2003 Polosatoye leto (TV Series)
 2001 Semeynye tayny (TV Mini-Series) (11 episodes)
- Episode #1.11 (2001)
- Episode #1.10 (2001)
- Episode #1.9 (2001)
- Episode #1.8 (2001)
- Episode #1.7 (2001)
Show Show Actress (35 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

E.Tsyplakova | Lena Tsyplakova | Ye. Tsyplakova
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page