No photo available. Represent Hua Chung? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 61,908 this week

Hua Chung

Hua Chung was born on April 2, 1944 in Shandong, China. He is an actor and director, known for The 14 Amazons (1972), Bai Ma Su che gou hun fan (1979) and Qi shi er sha xing (1978). See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hua Chung's work have you seen?

Known For

The 14 Amazons
The 14 Amazons Yang Tsung Pao
(1972)
Qi shi er sha xing
(1978)
Sacred Knives of Vengeance
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (86 credits)
 1982 Shen ying fei yan hu die zhang
Ma Sing-kun
 1982 Sha ren mei gui
Chin Feng
 1982 Hong men san zhu xiang (Guest star)
 1982 Ninja, the Violent Sorceror
Collins (uncredited)
 1981 Jiao xiong
 1981 Liu mang qian wang (as Hua Tsung)
 1981 Yue yi xing xie (as Wha Chung)
 1980 Zhui lie
 1979 Bai Ma Su che gou hun fan (as Hwa Tsung)
 1979 Ying xiong you lei (as Chung Hwa)
 1979 Da ying wang
 1979 Qi quan guai tui qi ba xing (Guest star)
 1978 Yi dai nu xia
 1977 Jue sha ling
Wan Yin-tai (as Tsung Hua)
 1977 Jue bu di tou
 1977 Ren she shu
Chuang Shih-te (as Hua Tsung)
 1977 A-Sir du hou lao hu qiang (as Hua Tsung)
 1976 Du wang da pian ju
Sha Tong
 1975 Zhuo jian qu shi (Part 1)
 1975 Da jie an
 1975 Qing suo
 1975 Tong ju
Ku Chang-feng (as Hua Tsung)
 1975 Xi xiao nu ma
 1974 Zhu men yuan
Yang Chih-ying
 1974 Wu yi
 1974 Chi qing yu nu
Ai Cheng
 1973 Tao se jing ji
Hu Tien
 1973 Dan Ma jiao wa
Feng Kuo-Chuan (as Hsung Hua)
 1973 Sotsugyô ryokô
Rim Bo's Fiancé
 1973 Xiao za zhong
Little Bastard (as Hua Tsung)
 1973 Dao bing fu
Prince Hsin Ling-chun
 1972 Feng yue qi tan
Kuo Tzu-Hsiang
 1972 Qun ying hui
 1972 Da jun fa (as Tsung Hua)
 1972 Sacred Knives of Vengeance
Hsieh Chun
 1972 The 14 Amazons
Yang Tsung Pao (as Tsung Hua)
 1972 Hu lu shen xian
A-Hsin
 1972 Yu nu xi chun
Chiang Ching-liang (as Hua Tsung)
 1972 Bi hu
 1971 Jin yin chou
 1971 Huo bing
Hua Tieh Erh
 1971 Gui tai jian (as Hua Tsung)
 1971 Ye he hua
 1969 Xiang si he pan
Feng Qijun
 1969 Yan niang
Chao Ying-chieh
 1969 Du bei dao wang
Lu Ta (as Lei Pin)
 1965 Zhen jia qing fu (as Lei Pin)
Show Show Director (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wah Chung | Wa Chung | Wha Chung | Hsung Hua | Tsung Hua | Chung Hwa | Pin Lei | Lei Pin | Hua Tsung | Hwa Tsung

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page