STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 136 this week

Hilary Tsui


Hilary Tsui was born on March 7, 1974. She is an actress, known for Jiu jiu jiu shui shi xiong shou (1994), Ye ban er dian zhong (1997) and 7 jin gong (1994). She has been married to Eason Chan since April 2, 2006. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hilary Tsui's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ye ban er dian zhong
Ye ban er dian zhong Siu-Wai (first segment)
(1997)
7 jin gong
7 jin gong Tiny Archer
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 1998 Luk ding gei (TV Series)
Fong Yi
 1997 Dak jung fai fu
Mandy
 1997 Zhi ji sha ren fan
May
 1997 Ye ban er dian zhong
Siu-Wai (first segment)
 1996 Jiu yue chu jiu: Xin niang tan
Florence's Sister
 1996 Tian ya hai jiao
Wai
 1996 Lang man feng bao
Pam
 1995 Jian dong shuang hu
May
 1995 Si ji sha ren kuang
Tong Siu-Gei
 1995 Liu mang yi sheng
Zin
 1994 Qing chun huo hua
Tung
 1994 Shao Lin xiao zi
Pearl
 1994 7 jin gong
Tiny Archer
 1993 Tian chang di jiu
Yan
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ho Ying Tsui
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter, Constance, born in 2004. Father is Hong Kong singer/actor Eason Chan.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page