No photo available. Represent Yin Tse? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,876 this week

Yin Tse

Yin Tse was born on August 9, 1936 in Guangdong, China. He is an actor and producer, known for Shaolin Soccer (2001), Temptress Moon (1996) and Rouge (1987). He was previously married to Deborah Li and Zhen Zhen. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Yin Tse? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street

Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street Debut's Today!


Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 272 people
created 12 Sep 2011
 
a list of 1449 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Yin Tse.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (153 credits)
 2012 Tai Chi Hero
the 10th Grandmaster
 2006 Ching hum yea chung wan II (TV Series)
Choi Chi-man
 2005 Ching hum yea chung wan (TV Series)
Ching Man-ho
 2003 Colour of the Truth
Wang Kwan (as Patrick Tse Yin)
 2001 Shaolin Soccer
Team Evil Coach Hung (as Patrick Tse Yin)
 1999 The Accident (as Patrick Tse)
 1996 Temptress Moon
Boss (as Xian Xie)
 1990 Yong chuang tian xia
Or (as Patrick Tse)
 1987 Rouge
Brothel Patron
 1987 Flaming Brothers
Kao (as Patrick Tse)
 1987 Bat ye tin
Law Tin-Bei
 1986 Shanghai Express
Man at Train Station
 1985 Suet san fei wu (TV Mini-Series)
Miu Yan-fung
 1984 Chau gun (TV Series)
Wong Ting-kwan
 1983 Hua xin da shao
Wah Lun-tin
 1983 Joi geen sup gao sui (TV Series)
 1982 Tin lung bak bo (TV Series)
Duen Jink-suen
 1982 She diao ying xiong zhuan (TV Series)
Yeung Tie-sum
 1981 Zai sheng ren
Tse Yin (as Xian Xie)
 1981 Chin wong kwun ying wui (TV Series)
To Yut-siu
 1980 Chin wong chi wong (TV Series)
Law Sei-hoi
 1979 Fa da zhi ren
 1977 Chu ce
 1976 Da fu ren jia
 1975 Shi san bu da
 1975 Black Alice
 1974 Yu zhong xing (Guest star)
 1974 Hai ou fei chu
Ou Shiche
 1974 Hai yan
Yau Fung-hsiang
 1974 Fantasies Behind the Pearly Curtain
Yun Fan (as Patrick Tse)
 1973 Wang ming lang zi (as Patrick Tse)
 1973 Ming ri tian ya (Guest star)
 1973 Da mi tan
Coroner Pei
 1972 Tao qi gong zhu
Chen Ji-chang
 1972 Jin xuan feng
 1971 Gui liu xing
 1971 The Blade Spares None
Tang Ching Yun (as Hsien Hsieh)
 1971 Ti Ying
 1969 Jun zi jian
 1969 Lang zi
Chan Yilun
 1968 Dong lian
 1968 Chuang
 1968 Zi se feng yu ye (as Xian Xie)
 1968 Chu gui xin bao
Kwok Leung
 1967 Ying xiong ben se
Lee Cheuk-hong
 1967 Jin ou
 1967 Lan se ye zong hui
Fung Kim-Ching
 1966 Zei mei ren
Szema Fu
 1966 Hei mei gui yu hei mei gui
Cheung Mengfu / Jade Tiger
 1966 Tie dan
Lee Cheuk-ho
 1965 Hei mei gui
Cheung Mengfu
 1965 Hong hai tang
 1965 Qing hai mang mang
Tin Chi-Chiu
 1965 Chun yuan
Tse Yu
 1965 Yuan lai wo fu qing
Juk Dai-Ming / Juk Chi-Ming
 1965 Xiaojie de zhangfu
Luk Yao-man
 1964 Zhui zong
Ko Man-sum
 1963 Han lei de mei gui
Wong Chau-bak
 1963 Li jie hua
 1963 Xingfu xin'niang
Lam Tin-lok
 1963 Duan chang hua
Chan Wai-lit
 1963 Chun dao ren jian
Ng Lap-Bun
 1963 Jin shi meng
 1962 Qing ming shi jie
Mui Chau-aan
 1962 Sao fu ren
 1962 Kuhai mingzhu
Bak Sau-fan
 1962 Yanzhi zei
 1961 Zhui qi ji
Tse Sing
 1961 Liang xin
 1961 Ye ban you ling
Do Hak
 1961 Hai shi shan meng
Lok Ka-chiu
 1961 Qing tian wei lao
Lung Kwok-cheung
 1961 Dial 999 for 24-Hour Murder Case
Lee Man-jong
 1960 Wu yue yu zhong hua xia ji
Cheung Siu-man
 1960 Wu yue yu zhong hua
Cheung Siu-man
 1960 Nan xiong nan di
Ng Jui-choi
 1960 Qiu feng can ye
Shum Yip
 1960 Lianlizhi
 1960 Miyue Jinghun
Fan Ka-bo
 1960 Cimu jiao'er
Chow Jiping
 1959 Feng yu you lan
Lee Ming-sung
 1959 Qing fan
 1959 Tong xin shu
 1959 Da xia qing sha an
Mak Siu-kei
 1959 Qing tian xue lei
Jiu Kai-man
 1959 Hu pan cao
Choi Jong-ming
 1959 Huan xi yuan jia
Kim Tseng-sing
 1958 A Chao jie hun
Ah Chiu
 1958 Qing zei
Geung Wai-sum
 1958 Shen tong zhuo zei ji
Mr. Ching
 1958 Xian hua can lei
To Man-sum
 1958 You qing ren
 1958 Heng dao duo ai
Siu Sern-ching
 1957 Gui ye ku
Mr. Fong
 1957 Murder on the Beach
Ting Chi Kit
 1957 Ye lin ye
Ngor Ming
 1957 Tangshan A'sao
Tsang Dai-sheng
 1956 Shou ju qing sheng
Tong Jan-kit
 1956 Yi fu zi xia ji
Luk Tuk-wai
 1956 Yi fu zi
Luk Tuk-wai (adolescent)
 1956 Xin hun fu qi
 1956 Qi chong tian
Ching Chi-Ko
 1956 999 ming an
Ling Wan
 1955 Yan zhi hu
Ding Siu-wen
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tse Hoi | Hsien Hsieh | Patrick Tse | Xian Xie | Patrick Tse Yin

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Nicholas Tse and Jennifer Tse. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Yin Tse on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page