No photo available. Represent Eva Truffaut? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 134,812 this week

Eva Truffaut (I)

Eva Truffaut was born on June 29, 1961. She is an actress and costume designer, known for The Wild Child (1970), Small Change (1976) and Jaurès (2012). See full bio »

Born:

"Big Little Lies" Director Hopes for a Second Season

Emmy winner Jean-Marc Vallée talks about working with the talented cast of "Big Little Lies" and shares some of his prior experiences working with Laura Dern and Reese Witherspoon.

Watch the video

2017 Emmys: Photos We Love

See our favorite photos from the 2017 Emmys, from history-making wins to celebrations backstage and the party scene.

See more Emmy photos we love

Related News

Berlinale 2012. Forum Lineup
| MUBI

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eva Truffaut's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Wild Child
The Wild Child Girl at farm
(1970)
Small Change
Small Change Patricia
(1976)
Jaurès
Jaurès Actress
(2012)
Fragments sur la grâce
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2006 Fragments sur la grâce
Une lectrice
 2004 Le pont des Arts
Une spectatrice du Nô
 2003 Toutes ces belles promesses
Clarisse
 2001 Bonne nouvelle (voice)
 2001 L'adolescent
 1998 L'amitié
 1983 Confidentially Yours
Secretary (uncredited)
 1976 Small Change
Patricia
 1971 Two English Girls
Enfant (uncredited)
 1970 The Wild Child
Girl at farm
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ewa Truffaut
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of François Truffaut and Madeleine Morgenstern

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page