STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,523 this week

Justin Trudeau (I)


Justin Trudeau is a Canadian politician. He was born on December 25, 1971, the son of the then-Prime Minister Pierre Trudeau and Margaret Trudeau. Educated at McGill University and the University of British Columbia, he worked as a teacher before going into politics. He was elected to the Canadian Parliament as a Liberal Party candidate in the ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 729 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 
a list of 31 people
created 21 May 2015
 
a list of 20 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 
a list of 88 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Justin Trudeau's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

God Save Justin Trudeau
(2015)
The Greatest Canadian
(2004)
Our Queen at Ninety
(2016)
The Great War
The Great War Talbot Papineau
(2007)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Documentary (1 credit)
 2014 Katimavik (Documentary)
Justin (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (19 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2007: Along with Sophie Gregoire-Trudeau, filmed a Winter segment of "The Rick Mercer Report".

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Prime Minister Justin Trudeau | Prime Minister-Elect Justin Trudeau

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Can I actually make a difference? Can I get people to believe in politics again? Can I get people to accept more complex answers to complex questions? I know I can. I know that's what I do very well. Why am I doing this? Because I can, not because I want to. Because I must. See more »

Trivia:

The eldest son of Margaret Trudeau and 'Pierre Trudeau (I)' , 15th Prime Minister of Canada.. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page