No photo available. Represent Robert Trow? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,768 this week

Robert Trow (1926–1998)

Robert Trow was born on February 6, 1926 in New York City, New York, USA. He was an actor, known for Hungry Wives (1972), There's Always Vanilla (1971) and Mister Rogers' Neighborhood (1968). He was married to Lois Trow. He died on November 2, 1998 in New Alexandria, Pennsylvania, USA. See full bio »

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 13 people
created 20 Jun 2011
 
a list of 752 people
created 28 Dec 2012
 
a list of 618 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Trow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1979-1992 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood (TV Series) (performer - 12 episodes)
- 1653: Learning (1992) ... (performer: "Ana, Prince, and Daniel")
- 1628: Mouthes and Feelings (1990) ... (performer: "Ana, Prince, and Daniel")
- 1535: A Grandad for Daniel Opera (1984) ... (performer: "We Love to Swim, We Love to Sing")
- 1533: Grandparents (1984) ... (performer: "Ana, Prince, and Daniel")
- 1525: Conflict (1983) ... (performer: "Ana, Prince, and Daniel")
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1999 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood (TV Series) (dedicatee - 1 episode)
- 1740: Noisy and Quiet (1999) ... (dedicatee)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote television and radio commercials.

Alternate Names:

Bob Trow
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Got his start in broadcasting on morning radio shows in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Robert Trow on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page