No photo available. Represent Franziska Troegner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,826 this week

Franziska Troegner

Franziska Troegner was born on July 18, 1954 in East Berlin, East Germany. She is an actress, known for Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005), The Country Doctor (1987) and In Your Shoes (1995). She was previously married to Ulrich Thein. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Franziska Troegner? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 88 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 1348 images
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 1200 people
created 31 Oct 2012
 
a list of 7416 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Franziska Troegner.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Franziska Trögner

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of actor Werner Troegner See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Great in Charlie and the Chocolate Factory... ineptly_vain_boi
Discuss Franziska Troegner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page