STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,142 this week

Rose Troche


Rose Troche was born in 1964 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is a producer and director, known for The Safety of Objects (2001), Go Fish (1994) and Bedrooms and Hallways (1998). See full bio »

"The Tick" Stars Break Down Their Memorable Characters

"The Tick" stars talk comic-book origins and Season 1B with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 280 people
created 21 Mar 2011
 
a list of 9200 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 64 people
created 05 Aug 2014
 
a list of 168 people
created 31 Jan 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rose Troche's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Safety of Objects
(2001)
Go Fish
Go Fish Producer
(1994)
Bedrooms and Hallways
(1998)
The L Word
The L Word Producer
(2004-2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: Movie (8 credits)
 2017 If Not Love (executive producer)
 2016 AWOL (consulting producer)
 2016 Little Boxes (executive producer)
 2013 Concussion (producer)
 2001 The Safety of Objects (co-producer)
 1994 Go Fish (producer)
Show Show Producer: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (11 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rosemarie Troche
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former companion of Guinevere Turner.

Contribute to This Page