No photo available. Represent Michelle Triola? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,856 this week

Michelle Triola (1932–2009)

Michelle Triola was born on November 13, 1932 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Michelle Marie Triola. She is known for her work on The 6th Annual American Cinema Awards (1989), The 5th Annual American Cinema Awards (1988) and 7th Annual American Cinema Awards (1990). She was married to Skip Ward. She died on October 30, 2009 in Malibu, ... See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 80 people
created 10 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michelle Triola's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2001 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Singing Lady
- On the Beach (2001) ... Singing Lady
 1968 The Lustful Turk
Dancing Girl (as Nico)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1965 Ship of Fools (stand-in - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 1990 7th Annual American Cinema Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 1989 The 6th Annual American Cinema Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 1988 The 5th Annual American Cinema Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 1970 The 27th Annual Golden Globes Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Audience Member
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michelle Triola Marvin | Nico
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is survived by her sister, Diane Triola Johnson, of Los Angeles, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Michelle Triola on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page