No photo available. Represent Ian Trigger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 90,335 this week

Ian Trigger (1938–2010)

Ian Trigger was born on September 30, 1938 in Plymouth, Devon, England. He was an actor, known for The Fantastic Four (1994), Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (1972) and Countess Dracula (1971). He died on January 6, 2010 in King's College Hospital, Denmark Hill, London, England. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: 'Moonlight' Star Naomie Harris

British actress Naomie Harris has been nominated for an Oscar for her role in the 2016 indie drama Moonlight. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some other roles she's played in her career.

Watch more videos

Related News

Roger Corman's 'The Fantastic Four'"
| SneakPeek

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 598 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ian Trigger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 1974 Napoleon and Love (TV Mini-Series)
Raguideau
- Rose (1974) ... Raguideau
 1973 Alice Through the Looking Glass (TV Movie)
Gnat
 1971 Up Pompeii
Odius
 1971 Six Dates with Barker (TV Series)
Imaginary Man
- 1971: Come in and Lie Down (1971) ... Imaginary Man
 1971 That's Your Funeral (TV Series)
Wee Georgie
- Winning the Ashes (1971) ... Wee Georgie
 1970 Tales of Unease (TV Series)
Dennis
- Bad Bad Jo Jo (1970) ... Dennis
 1969 Pickwick (TV Movie)
Winkle
 1969 Ken Dodd & the Diddymen (TV Series)
 1968 Diamonds for Breakfast
Popov's assistant (uncredited)
 1968 Knock Three Times (TV Series)
Goblin
- The House in the Wood (1968) ... Goblin
 1968 Ooh La La! (TV Series)
Bobin
- What a Wedding (1968) ... Bobin
 1967 The Stanley Baxter Show (TV Series)
- Episode #2.4 (1967)
 1967 Kenilworth (TV Series)
Hobgoblin
- The Black Arts (1967) ... Hobgoblin
- The Sparrow's Lure (1967) ... Hobgoblin
 1967 The Forsyte Saga (TV Mini-Series)
Greenwater
- Afternoon at Ascot (1967) ... Greenwater
 1966 The Corridor People (TV Series)
Nonesuch
- Victim as Whitebait (1966) ... Nonesuch (as William Trigger)
 1966 The Wednesday Play (TV Series)
Morris Todd
- Toddler on the Run (1966) ... Morris Todd
 1966 Frankie Howerd (TV Series)
- Episode #2.6 (1966)
 1965 Theatre 625 (TV Series)
Operator
- Portraits from the North: The Nutter (1965) ... Operator
 1965 A Slight Case of... (TV Series)
- Opium (1965)
 1965 Hugh and I (TV Series)
- The Critics (1965)
 1964 The Big Noise (TV Series)
Rev. Wadmore
- The Ledge (1964) ... Rev. Wadmore
 1964 World of His Own (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (1964)
 1964 Story Parade (TV Series)
R. Sammy
- The Caves of Steel (1964) ... R. Sammy
 1964 Dr. Finlay's Casebook (TV Series)
Sandy McKinley
- The True Lochiel (1964) ... Sandy McKinley
 1964 Dixon of Dock Green (TV Series)
Snip Tailor
- A Bit of Ol' Moggy (1964) ... Snip Tailor
 1962 The Dark Island (TV Series)
Attendant
- Episode #1.5 (1962) ... Attendant
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Andrew Lloyd Webber's musical, "Joseph and The Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat," in an Young Vic Production at the RoundHouse Theatre in London, England with Peter Reeves, Alex McAvoy (played Jacob), Gary Bond (played Joseph), Joan Heal (played Jacob's wife/Potiphar's wife), Riggs O'Hara, Ian Charleson (played Gad), ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Peter Trigger | William Trigger
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page