No photo available. Represent Herbie Tribino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,356,584 this week

Herbie Tribino

Herbie Tribino was born on February 29, 1976 in Queens, New York, USA. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Herbie Tribino's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Rush Hour 2
Rush Hour 2 Soundtrack
(2001)
From Justin to Kelly
(2003)
Snow Dogs
Snow Dogs Soundtrack
(2002)
Bring It On: All or Nothing
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2006 Bring It On: All or Nothing (Video) (writer: "Bring It On" - as Nataraj)
 2005 Funny Valentine (writer: "Funny Valentine" - as Nataraj)
 2003 From Justin to Kelly (performer: "Pull It Out" - as Nataraj)
 2002 Snow Dogs (producer: "As" - as Nataraj)
 2001 Rush Hour 2 (writer: "Let's Bounce" - as Nataraj)
 1996 Lady Blues (writer: "Love Is")
 1994 Red Shoe Diaries (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Luscious Lola (1994) ... (writer: "Luscious Lola")
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2000 Red Shoe Diaries 14: Luscious Lola (Video)
Duet singer (segment "Luscious Lola")
 1994 Hail Caesar
Stage Guitarist
 1994 Red Shoe Diaries (TV Series)
Duet Singer
- Luscious Lola (1994) ... Duet Singer
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 2002 The Making and Meaning of 'We Are Family' (Documentary) (music producer)
 1994 Hail Caesar (composer: additional score)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nataraj Herbie Tribino | Herbie Trivino | Nataraj Trivino
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Nataraj

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page