No photo available. Represent Marie-Claude Treilhou? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 443,499 this week

Marie-Claude Treilhou

Marie-Claude Treilhou was born on November 10, 1948 in Toulouse, Haute-Garonne, France. She is an actress and director, known for Le jour des rois (1991), Un petit cas de conscience (2002) and Lourdes l'hiver (1981). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Marie-Claude Treilhou? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marie-Claude Treilhou's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2014 La fille et le fleuve
La thérapeute
 2012 Complet 6 pièces (Short)
Bichette
 2007 Cap Nord
 2004 À vot' bon coeur
Membre de la Commission de l'Avance sur Recettes
 1979 Drugstore Romance
Mimine
 1978 Fine Manners
Une prostituée
 1977 La machine
Mimine
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marie-Claude Treilhoud
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of "Les Ateliers Varan" (since 1994)

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Marie-Claude Treilhou on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page