No photo available. Represent Pirmin Trecu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 200,071 this week

Pirmin Trecu (1930–2006)

Pirmin Trecu was born in 1930 in Zarautz, Basque Country, Spain. He was an actor, known for The Royal Ballet (1960) and Music for You (1951). He died on July 13, 2006 in Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 76) in Madrid, Spain

"The IMDb Show" Tackles a New Class of Holiday Classics

"The IMDb Show" unwraps some of the most festive animated holiday specials from the past and weighs in on future winter classics.

See more holiday classics

"Mozart in the Jungle" Season 4

Love, money, ambition, and music intertwine in "Mozart in the Jungle." Get your first look at Season 4, which premieres Friday, Feb. 16, 2018.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pirmin Trecu's work have you seen?

Known For

The Royal Ballet
1960
Music for You
Music for You Himself
1958-1959

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1961 Why Bother to Knock
Flamenco Dancer (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1958-1959 Music for You (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #6.6 (1959) ... Himself
- Episode #5.5 (1958) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He performed in the ballet, "Antigone," "Symphonic Variations," and "Daphnis and Chloe," in a Royal Ballet production at the Royal Opera House in Covent Garden, London, England with Leslie Edwards, Svetlana Beriosova, Julia Farron, David Blair, Gary Burne, Donald MacLeary, Margot Fonteyn, Michael Somes, Rosemary Lindsay, Brian ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Pirmin Treku

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now