No photo available. Represent Stephen Traxler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 116,451 this week

Stephen Traxler

Stephen Traxler was born in 1945. He graduated from Canoga Park High School in Canoga Park, California in 1963. Traxler worked as a bit player and production assistant around Hollywood prior to serving as an infantryman in Vietnam. In the mid 70s Stephen was operating a radio station near Mammoth Mountain when he broke his leg and was forced to ... See full bio »

Born:

in USA

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Traxler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Waterworld
Waterworld Production Manager
(1995)
Windtalkers
Windtalkers Production Manager
(2002)
Out of Time
Out of Time Production Manager
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (13 credits)
 2012 The Son of an Afghan Farmer (production manager)
 2003/I Out of Time (production supervisor - uncredited)
 2002 Windtalkers (production supervisor - uncredited)
 1998 Meet the Deedles (production supervisor: second unit)
 1997 McHale's Navy (production supervisor: second unit)
 1995 Waterworld (production supervisor: second unit)
 1994 Tryst (production manager)
 1989 Gleaming the Cube (production supervisor: second unit)
 1988 Dracula's Widow (production manager)
 1986 Thunder Run (production manager)
 1985 Invasion U.S.A. (production supervisor: second unit)
 1983 A Minor Miracle (production manager)
 1982 Lookin' to Get Out (production supervisor: second unit)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Steve Traxler

Message Boards

Discuss Stephen Traxler on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page