No photo available. Represent Abby Travis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 97,230 this week

Abby Travis

Abby Travis was born on November 10, 1969 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is known for her work on Ave 43 (2009), The Devil's Muse (2007) and Weatherman '69 (1989). See full bio »

September Comedies on Amazon Video

September is a month for comedies on Amazon Video. Check out trailers and featurettes for new September titles in our Amazon Studios section.

Learn more about September comedies

Related News

The Devil's Muse Double-Disc Details
| DreadCentral.com

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Abby Travis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ave 43
Ave 43 Ondria
(2009-2016)
The Devil's Muse
The Devil's Muse The Torchsinger
(2007)
Weatherman '69
Weatherman '69 Jane Fonda
(1989)
Shadow Hours
Shadow Hours Member of Punk Rock Band
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2009-2016 Ave 43 (TV Series)
Ondria
- Chapter Seventy Four (2016) ... Ondria
- Chapter Seventy Two (2015) ... Ondria
- Chapter Seventy (2014) ... Ondria
- Chapter Sixty Nine (2014) ... Ondria
- Chapter Sixty Three (2014) ... Ondria
 2007 The Devil's Muse
The Torchsinger
 2000 Shadow Hours
Member of Punk Rock Band
 1994 Bar Girls
Barfly
 1989 The Book of Manson
Leslie
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Abigail Travis
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Abby Travis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page