No photo available. Represent Fredrik af Trampe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 52,409 this week

Fredrik af Trampe

Born in 1984 on the island of Resaroe in the Swedish archipelago, Fredrik af Trampe showed a talent for music and acting at a very young age, appearing in the short film Duvslaget when he was 9. A few years later he moved to Stockholm, where he was cast in a supporting role in the famous TV series Eva & Adam (1999), and was one of the few of ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: July

Winter is finally here and that means "Game of Thrones" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fredrik af Trampe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Evil
Evil von Schenken
(2003)
Eva & Adam
Eva & Adam Hasse
(1999-2000)
Klassfesten
Klassfesten Unga Micke P
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2005 Lovisa och Carl Michael (TV Movie)
Guest of Baronen (uncredited)
 2003 Evil
von Schenken
 2002 Klassfesten
Unga Micke P
 1999-2000 Eva & Adam (TV Series)
Hasse
- Missförståndsafton (2000) ... Hasse (credit only)
- Budbäraren (2000) ... Hasse (credit only)
- Syskonkärlek och annan kärlek (2000) ... Hasse (credit only)
- En vissen blomstertid (2000) ... Hasse
- En kille som har allt (2000) ... Hasse
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
  100 höjdare (TV Series) (production assistant - 8 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (researcher - 8 episodes, 2005 - 2006)
- De tio roligaste ögonblicken ur den gott & blandat-påse vi kallar film & tv (2006) ... (production assistant) / (researcher)
- När hybrisen kom till byn (2006) ... (production assistant) / (researcher)
- De sämsta idéerna 1975-2004 (2006) ... (production assistant) / (researcher)
- Efterkrigstidens uslaste ögonblick (2006) ... (production assistant) / (researcher)
- De senaste 34 årens tio punkigaste ögonblick (2006) ... (production assistant) / (researcher)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2000 Eva & Adam (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Balla gänget (2000) ... (performer: "Den makalösa manicken")
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Board member of the Swedish filmclub Filmögat and hosts their showings every Sunday.

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I am really a lousy actor. I do it only for the money. But I am one of the few lousy actors they allowed on this film, so apparently some people think I have something". - On working on "Ondskan".

Trivia:

He is a big fan of Swedish film director Roy Andersson. See more »

Trademark:

Always wears black clothes or oddly coloured shirts

Nickname:

Trampe, Affe, Fredde See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page