No photo available. Represent Helen Tracy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,566,739 this week

Helen Tracy (1850–1924)

Helen Tracy was born on May 7, 1850 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA. She was an actress, known for Blue-Eyed Mary (1918), The Land of Promise (1917) and The Net (1923). She died on September 5, 1924 in Staten Island, New York, USA. See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Helen Tracy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blue-Eyed Mary
Blue-Eyed Mary Mrs. Van Twiller Du Bois
(1918)
The Land of Promise
The Land of Promise Miss Eunice Wickham
(1917)
The Net
The Net The Nurse
(1923)
Sunshine Nan
Sunshine Nan Mrs. Snawdor
(1918)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 1923 Twenty-One
Mrs. Jordan
 1923 The Net
The Nurse
 1918 Blue-Eyed Mary
Mrs. Van Twiller Du Bois
 1918 Let's Get a Divorce
Mother Superior
 1918 Sunshine Nan
Mrs. Snawdor
 1917 The Land of Promise
Miss Eunice Wickham
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: Zaza. Drama. Book adapted by David Belasco. Based on the play of the same name by Pierre Berton and Charles Simon. Garrick Theatre: 9 Jan 1899- unknown (unknown performances). Cast: Mrs. Leslie Carter (as "Zaza"), Charles A. Stevenson (as "Bernard Dufrene"), Corah Adams (as "Leonie"), Gerard Anderson (as "Mounet-Pombla"), ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Helen Tracey | Helen T. Tracy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of writer Virginia Tracy.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page