No photo available. Represent Kosuke Toyohara? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 61,564 this week

Kosuke Toyohara

Kosuke Toyohara was born on September 25, 1965 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for Godzilla vs. King Ghidorah (1991), Mr. Baseball (1992) and Cinderella Formula (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kosuke Toyohara? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Watch Now on Amazon Instant Video

Watch these latest full-length features on Amazon now!


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kosuke Toyohara.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (84 credits)
 2015 Dakara Kôya (TV Mini-Series) (post-production)
 2014 Yoshiwara Uradôshin (TV Mini-Series) (post-production)
- Episode #1.11 (2014)
 2014 Shark (TV Mini-Series) (completed)
- Episode #2.1 (2014)
 2014 Kamiya Genjirô Torimono Hikae (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2014)
 2013 Bilocation
 2013 Tokyo Yamimushi Part I
Asamura
 2013 Tokyo Yamimushi Part II
Asamura
 2013 Seven Meetings (TV Mini-Series)
 2013 Lady Joker (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2013)
- Episode #1.6 (2013)
- Episode #1.5 (2013)
- Episode #1.4 (2013)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
 2013 Tenbyô no shikumi (Short)
 2012 CM Time
 2012 Welcome Home, Hayabusa
Koicvhi yamada
 2011 Bittersugar (TV Series)
 2011 Shinsengumi keppuuroku (TV Series)
Serizawa
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Serizawa
 2011 CO: Ishoku kôdinêtâ (TV Series) (2011)
 2011 Ikon ari (TV Movie)
Usui
 2011 Douki (TV Movie)
Nanami
 2010 Tôbô bengoshi (TV Series)
- Episode #1.11 (2010)
- Episode #1.10 (2010)
- Episode #1.9 (2010)
- Episode #1.8 (2010)
- Episode #1.7 (2010)
 2010 Steel Frame (TV Series)
 2010 Nodame Cantabile: The Movie II
Etoh Kouzou
 2009 Listen to My Heart
Kenichi Hayami
 2009 Sweet Room (TV Mini-Series)
 2008 Innocent Love (TV Series)
Ikeda Jiro
- Eternally (2008) ... Ikeda Jiro
- Final Tears (2008) ... Ikeda Jiro
- Starting to Run (2008) ... Ikeda Jiro
- Starting to Move (2008) ... Ikeda Jiro
- A Bond That Deepens (2008) ... Ikeda Jiro
 2008 R246 Story
 2008 Yami no kodomo-tachi
Tetsuo Shimizu
 2008 Chameleon
Taka Kijima
 2008 Lotto 6 de san-oku ni-senman en ateta otoko (TV Series)
Kakei Hisashi
 2008 Kansa hôjin (TV Series)
Naoto onodera
 2007 Kaikyô (TV Series)
 2007 Cinderella Formula
Toru Igarashi
 2007 Heat Island
Kuroki
 2007 Sad Vacation
Kawashima
 2007 Kaette kita jikô keisatsu (TV Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2007)
 2006 Unholy Women
Akira Tazaki (segment "Kata-Kata") (as Kôsuke Toyohara)
 2006 The Backdancers!
Takigawa
 2006 Bio Planet Woo (TV Series)
 2006 Jikô keisatsu (TV Mini-Series)
Jumonji Hayate
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Jumonji Hayate
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Jumonji Hayate
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Jumonji Hayate
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Jumonji Hayate
 2006 Let's Go Train Man: The Last War (TV Movie)
Kazuya Sakurai
 2005 Densha otoko (TV Mini-Series)
Kazuya Sakurai
- Saishuushou! Kiseki no daigyakuten (2005) ... Kazuya Sakurai
- Saishuu kessen wa higeki no yokan (2005) ... Kazuya Sakurai
- Fukkatsu!! Namida no otaku gekihaku (2005) ... Kazuya Sakurai
- Datsuotaku!! Namida no tanjoubi (2005) ... Kazuya Sakurai
 2005 Aegis
 2005 Hinagon
Mayor Katayama
 2005 Kurokawa no techou special: Shiroi yami (TV Movie)
Seiichi Ozaki
 2005 Naniwa kin'yû-dô: Haibara shôbu! Kishikaisei no otoshimae!!
Ichirôta Senda (as Kôsuke Toyohara)
 2005 Double Suicide Elegy
Tsutomu Mizoguchi (as Kôsuke Toyohara)
 2005 Into the Sun
Fudomyo-o
 2005 Natsumeke no shokutaku (TV Movie)
Ryunosuke Akutagawa
 2005 Kuroi jukai (TV Movie)
Takashi yoshii
 2004 Fateful
Tamiya
 2004 69
Kawasaki sensei
 2003 The Battling Angel
Yasuo
 2002 The Queen of Lunchtime Cuisine (TV Mini-Series)
 2002 Shiroi inu to warutsu wo
Hidekazu
 1998 Kiseki no hito (TV Movie)
 1998 License to Live
Doctor
 1998 Innocent World
Kazuya takamori
 1997 Wild Life
Hiroki Sakai
 1996 Long Vacation (TV Series)
Sugisaki Tetsuya
- Kamisama no kureta ketsumatsu (1996) ... Sugisaki Tetsuya
- Saigo no koi (1996) ... Sugisaki Tetsuya
- Sena no namida (1996) ... Sugisaki Tetsuya
- Wakare no asa (1996) ... Sugisaki Tetsuya
- Nemurenu yoru (1996) ... Sugisaki Tetsuya
 1996 Risukî gêmu (TV Series)
 1995 Shinkon nari! (TV Movie)
 1994 Imôto yo (TV Series)
Shinji Miura
- Nakuna imôto, nakuna (1994) ... Shinji Miura
- Fukaku kizu tsuite mo (1994) ... Shinji Miura
- Onîchan yurushite (1994) ... Shinji Miura
 1993 If: Moshimo (TV Series)
 1992 Mr. Baseball
Toshi Yamashita
 1991 Godzilla vs. King Ghidorah
Kenichiro Terasawa
 1989 Godzilla vs. Biollante
Super-X2 Controller
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kohsuke Toyohara | Kôsuke Toyohara

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead vocalist, guitarist, and songwriter for the blues-rock trio Kozmic Blue. One CD (San Franciscans in Melancholic) released in 1997. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Kosuke Toyohara on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page