Up 256 this week

Camden Toy

Camden Toy was born in 1957 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor and editor, known for Running Away with Blackie (2009), My Chorus (2000) and Mansfield Path (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Camden Toy? Add or change photos

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 24 Mar 2011
a list of 110 people
created 27 Apr 2012
a list of 216 people
created 14 Apr 2013
a list of 16 people
created 06 Mar 2014
a list of 25 people
created 5 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Camden Toy's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
  Crimson Saints (announced)
Jedidiah Reed (rumored)
 2015 A Blood Story
Francis / Ferenc Nadasdy
 2014 Disciples
The Watcher
 2014/II Valiant (Short)
King Mortimer
 2014/I Now Hiring
Lord Menace
 2013 Bare Knuckles
 2013 Dark Splinter
Donovan Braeden (rumored)
 2012 The Vortex
Sydney Gerber
 2011 Sebastian
Homeless Man
 2011 The Way I Saw You (Short)
Peters Sagely
 2011 Canon C300 Demo: XXIT (Short)
 2011 Hard Love
 2011 Chromeskull: Laid to Rest 2
Dr. Kerr
 2011 Goodnight Burbank (TV Series)
Yan Bobek
- The Casting Couch (2011) ... Yan Bobek
- Lesbians on Acid (2011) ... Yan Bobek
- Demon Seed (2011) ... Yan Bobek
- The Phantom of the Garage (2011) ... Yan Bobek
- Phantom of the Garage (2011) ... Yan Bobek
 2011/III Runt (Short)
 2010 Vidor (Short)
Old Rex
 2010 Carnies (Video)
Panusch (voice)
 2010 Overlords, Incorporated (Short)
 2010 The Morning Routine (Short)
 2010 The Damage Done (Video short)
Jack McCrea
 2010 The Next Word (Short)
 2010 The Godmother (Short)
Gus Davis
 2009 Klikt
Man / Clown
 2009 Privateer (Short)
Dominique Youx
 2009 Mansfield Path (Short)
 2009 Running Away with Blackie (Short)
The Figure
 2009 Immortally Yours
 2008 The League (Short)
Nicolai Lennin
 2008 The Mentalist (TV Series)
- Red-Handed (2008) ... Gambler (uncredited)
 2008 Trickery Mimicry
 2007 Naya Din (Short)
 2007 The Recruited (Short)
Jack Price
 2006 Metallica: The Videos 1989-2004 (Video)
King Nothing
 2006 The Black Door (Short)
The Judge
 2006 Outta Sync
 2004 The Works
 2004 Irascible (Short)
 2004 Angel (TV Series)
Prince of Lies
 1999-2003 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series)
Übervamp / Gnarl / Gentleman
- Get It Done (2003) ... Übervamp
- Showtime (2003) ... Übervamp
- Bring on the Night (2002) ... Übervamp
- Never Leave Me (2002) ... Übervamp
 2001 Backgammon
TV Announcer
 2000 My Chorus (Short)
Dr. Fred
 1997 Faith
 1993 The Genius
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Canden Toy


5' 9" (1.75 m)

Did You Know?


His father, Malcolm, worked with Wally Westmore [makeup department of Paramount] and Wally's grandson, Mark, is an editor for the WB series "Angel" which Camden has appeared on. They are now friends! See more »

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Angel/Buffy harpbrat
Was that Camden Toy on Angel episode "Sacrifice"? Miles-10
Camden Toy appearance AriannaDL
Camden Toy to appear at Moonlight Rising Convention 2006 ml_mcfadden
Live on stage jtissothatch
Camden Toy stars in new Web Series. FatMatt1240
Discuss Camden Toy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page