STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,615 this week

Steve Toussaint


Steve Toussaint was born on March 22, 1965 in the UK. He is an actor, known for Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010), Judge Dredd (1995) and Beyond the Gates (2005). See full bio »

Born:

in UK

Steve Toussaint on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 355 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 1236 people
created 16 Jun 2012
 
a list of 2317 people
created 23 Oct 2012
 
a list of 13 people
created 01 Jun 2013
 
a list of 20 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Steve Toussaint.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2014/II Asylum
Powell
 2014 Line of Duty (TV Series)
Mallick / Malick
- Episode #2.6 (2014) ... Malick
- Episode #2.2 (2014) ... Mallick
- Episode #2.1 (2014) ... Mallick
 2007-2014 Silent Witness (TV Series)
Richard Parkwood / Pastor Funmi Lambo
- Coup De Grace: Part 2 (2014) ... Richard Parkwood
- Coup De Grace: Part 1 (2014) ... Richard Parkwood
- Suffer the Children: Part 2 (2007) ... Pastor Funmi Lambo
- Suffer the Children: Part 1 (2007) ... Pastor Funmi Lambo
 2010 MI-5 (TV Series)
Felix Osuba
- Episode #9.2 (2010) ... Felix Osuba
 2002-2010 Doctors (TV Series)
D.I. Mike Trent / Tom Dumasai / DI Mike Trent
- Friend Indeed (2010) ... Tom Dumasai
- Time Bomb (2002) ... D.I. Mike Trent
 2010 Skins (TV Series)
Father Babajide
- Thomas (2010) ... Father Babajide
 2009 New Tricks (TV Series)
Grant Lindon
- The Last Laugh (2009) ... Grant Lindon
 1999-2009 Holby City (TV Series)
Charles Harrison / Sean Horton / Martin Devern
- Running on Empty (2009) ... Charles Harrison
- Too Much to Ask (2009) ... Charles Harrison
- Striking a Chord (2004) ... Sean Horton
- Tidings of Comfort and Joy (1999) ... Martin Devern
 2008 Broken Lines
Physio
 2008 Mutant Chronicles
Capt. John McGuire
 2007-2008 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Judge Hugo Kemp
- Raising Caine (2008) ... Judge Hugo Kemp
- Chain Reaction (2007) ... Judge Hugo Kemp
- Inside Out (2007) ... Judge Hugo Kemp
 2007 Roadblock (Short)
Sgt. Garret Young
 2007 Flight of Fury (Video)
Col. Ratcher
 2007 Them (TV Movie)
Uriah Selleck
 1994-2005 The Bill (TV Series)
Nick Austin / Nurse Nick Austin / Mike Hurley / ...
- 357 (2005) ... Nick Austin
- 356 (2005) ... Nick Austin
- 317 (2005) ... Nick Austin
- 311 (2005) ... Nick Austin
- 304 (2005) ... Nick Austin
 2005 Beyond the Gates
Roland
 2005 Broken News (TV Series)
Adam Lockwood - PVS
- Missing Island (2005) ... Adam Lockwood - PVS
- Bolivian Crisis (2005) ... Adam Lockwood - PVS
- Hijack (2005) ... Adam Lockwood - PVS
- Half Way There Day (2005) ... Adam Lockwood - PVS
- Crime (2005) ... Adam Lockwood - PVS
 2004 My Dad's the Prime Minister (TV Series)
Transport Secretary
- Powerless (2004) ... Transport Secretary
- Diaries (2004) ... Transport Secretary
- Jobless (2004) ... Transport Secretary
- Marathon (2004) ... Transport Secretary
- Desert Island (2004) ... Transport Secretary
 2004 England Expects (TV Movie)
Pete
 2004 Family Affairs (TV Series)
Caleb Andrews
- Episode #1.1790 (2004) ... Caleb Andrews
- Episode #1.1789 (2004) ... Caleb Andrews
- Episode #1.1788 (2004) ... Caleb Andrews
 2003 Rosemary & Thyme (TV Series)
D.I. Scott
- Sweet Angelica (2003) ... D.I. Scott
 2003 The Order
New York Detective
 2003 Murphy's Law (TV Series)
Sammy
- Kiss and Tell (2003) ... Sammy
 2003 Murder in Mind (TV Series)
DC Chris Hewson
- Suicide (2003) ... DC Chris Hewson
 2002 Waking the Dead (TV Series)
Charlie Bellows
- Thin Air: Part 2 (2002) ... Charlie Bellows
- Thin Air: Part 1 (2002) ... Charlie Bellows
 2002 The Perfect Moment (Short)
News Anchor
 2001 Dog Eat Dog
Darcy
 2000 Circus
Black
 1999 Casualty (TV Series)
Martin Devern
- Peace on Earth (1999) ... Martin Devern
 1999 Doomwatch: Winter Angel (TV Movie)
Luke
 1999 Jack of Hearts (TV Series)
Joe
 1999 Maisie Raine (TV Series)
Barry Wills
- The Witness (1999) ... Barry Wills
 1998 Dangerfield (TV Series)
PC Lyle
- Harvest Time (1998) ... PC Lyle
 1998 Macbeth (TV Movie)
Lennox
 1996 Crucial Tales (TV Mini-Series)
Robert
- Spiders and Flies (1996) ... Robert
 1995 Backup (TV Series)
Ralf Johnson
- Toleration Zone (1995) ... Ralf Johnson
 1995 Judge Dredd
Hunter Squad Leader
 1995 I.D.
Shadwell Fan
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Theatre: played "Kwesi" in "Fix Up" by Kwame Kwei-Armah , at the National Theatre (Cottesloe), London, UK. December 2004 - March 2005. Directed by Angus Jackson.

Alternate Names:

Steve Toussiant
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
shooting dogs ricardito-1
Discuss Steve Toussaint on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page