No photo available. Represent Christiane Torloni? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,959 this week

Christiane Torloni

Christiane Torloni was born on February 18, 1957 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil as Christiane Maria dos Santos Torloni. She is an actress, known for Mulheres Apaixonadas (2003), América (2005) and India - A Love Story (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Christiane Torloni? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 93 people
created 18 Nov 2013
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 4 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christiane Torloni's work have you seen?
4 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (49 credits)
 2013 Open Road
Glória
 2010-2011 Ti Ti Ti (TV Series)
Rebeca Bianchi
- Episode dated 18 March 2011 (2011) ... Rebeca Bianchi
- Episode #1.26 (2010) ... Rebeca Bianchi
- Episode #1.25 (2010) ... Rebeca Bianchi
- Episode #1.24 (2010) ... Rebeca Bianchi
- Episode #1.23 (2010) ... Rebeca Bianchi
 2010 Chico Xavier
Glória
 2009 India - A Love Story (TV Series)
Melissa Cadore
- Episode #1.140 (2009) ... Melissa Cadore
- Episode #1.139 (2009) ... Melissa Cadore
- Episode #1.138 (2009) ... Melissa Cadore
- Episode #1.137 (2009) ... Melissa Cadore
- Episode #1.136 (2009) ... Melissa Cadore
 2008 Beleza Pura (TV Series)
Sônia
- Episode #1.179 (2008) ... Sônia
- Episode #1.178 (2008) ... Sônia
- Episode #1.177 (2008) ... Sônia
- Episode #1.176 (2008) ... Sônia
- Episode #1.175 (2008) ... Sônia
 2008 Onde Andará Dulce Veiga?
Lyla Van
 2007 Amazônia: De Galvez a Chico Mendes (TV Mini-Series)
Maria Alonso
 2005 América (TV Series)
Haydée
- Episode dated 5 November 2005 (2005) ... Haydée
- Episode dated 2 November 2005 (2005) ... Haydée
- Episode dated 1 November 2005 (2005) ... Haydée
- Episode dated 29 October 2005 (2005) ... Haydée
- Episode dated 28 October 2005 (2005) ... Haydée
 2003 Mulheres Apaixonadas (TV Series)
Helena Ribeiro-Alves
- Episode #1.203 (2003) ... Helena Ribeiro-Alves
- Episode #1.202 (2003) ... Helena Ribeiro-Alves
- Episode #1.201 (2003) ... Helena Ribeiro-Alves
- Episode #1.200 (2003) ... Helena Ribeiro-Alves
- Episode #1.199 (2003) ... Helena Ribeiro-Alves
 2001-2002 Os Normais (TV Series)
Sheila / Natasha
- Umas Loucuras Normais (2002) ... Sheila
- Um Pouco de Cultura é Normal (2001) ... Natasha
 2001 Um Anjo Caiu do Céu (TV Series)
Laila
 1998 Torre de Babel (TV Series)
Rafaela Katz (Neusa Maria da Silva)
 1997 Sai de Baixo (TV Series)
Stefânia Montserrat
- As Mulheres Preferem os Louros (1997) ... Stefânia Montserrat
 1995-1996 Cara e Coroa (TV Series)
Vivi / Fernanda
- Episode dated 29 March 1996 (1996) ... Vivi / Fernanda
- Episode dated 28 March 1996 (1996) ... Vivi / Fernanda
- Episode dated 27 March 1996 (1996) ... Vivi / Fernanda
- Episode dated 26 March 1996 (1996) ... Vivi / Fernanda
- Episode dated 25 March 1996 (1996) ... Vivi / Fernanda
 1995 Cinema de Lágrimas (TV Movie)
Rodrigo's mother
 1994 A Viagem (TV Series)
Dinah
- Episode dated 21 October 1994 (1994) ... Dinah
- Episode dated 20 October 1994 (1994) ... Dinah
- Episode dated 19 October 1994 (1994) ... Dinah
- Episode dated 18 October 1994 (1994) ... Dinah
- Episode dated 17 October 1994 (1994) ... Dinah
 1993 Renseignements généraux (TV Series)
Wanda Costa Mendes
- Piège (1993) ... Wanda Costa Mendes
 1992 Perfume de Gardênia
Adalgisa
 1992 As Noivas de Copacabana (TV Mini-Series)
Kátia de Sá Montese
- Episode #1.8 (1992) ... Kátia de Sá Montese
- Episode #1.7 (1992) ... Kátia de Sá Montese
- Episode #1.6 (1992) ... Kátia de Sá Montese
- Episode #1.5 (1992) ... Kátia de Sá Montese
 1990 Araponga (TV Series)
Magali Saldanha
 1989 Kananga do Japão (TV Series)
Dora
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... Dora
 1987 Eu
Beatriz
 1987 Besame Mucho
 1987 Corpo Santo (TV Series)
Simone Reski
 1986 Selva de Pedra (TV Series)
Fernanda
 1985 A Gata Comeu (TV Series)
Jô Penteado
 1984 Agüenta, Coração
Maria
 1984 Partido Alto (TV Series)
Selma
 1984 Transas e Caretas (TV Series)
 1983 Louco Amor (TV Series)
Lúcia
- Episode dated 11 April 1983 (1983) ... Lúcia
 1982 Rio Babilônia
Vera Moreira
 1982 Elas por Elas (TV Series)
Cláudia
 1981 O Beijo No Asfalto
Selminha
 1981 Baila Comigo (TV Series)
Lia Miranda
 1980 Ariella
Mercedes
 1980 Chega Mais (TV Series)
Cristina
 1979 The Good Bourgeois
Joana
 1978 Gina (TV Series)
Gina
- Episode dated 26 June 1978 (1978) ... Gina
 1977 Sem Lenço, Sem Documento (TV Series)
Lívia
- Episode dated 13 September 1977 (1977) ... Lívia
 1976 Duas Vidas (TV Series)
Juliana
- Episode dated 13 December 1976 (1976) ... Juliana
 1976 Incarnation
 1975 Indulto de Natal (TV Movie)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cristiane Torlone | Cristiane Torloni

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

When her son Guilherme died she and Leonardo moved to Portugal where they lived for one year. See more »

Trademark:

Elegant, curvy frame. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Where's her photo? fontoura_gabriela
Discuss Christiane Torloni on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page