No photo available. Represent Jon Torgerson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 134,039 this week

Jon Torgerson

Jon Torgerson was born on May 24, 1982 in Mission Hills, California, USA as Jon Michael Torgerson. He is known for his work on The Dark Knight Rises (2012), Other People (2016) and Second Noah (1996). He has been married to Lisa Fekete since July 13, 2013. They have two children. He was previously married to Jennifer Halliday-Torgerson. See full bio »

Graduation Advice From the Stars

Oh, the places you'll go ... armed with the wisdom from actual commencement speeches delivered by actors, producers, writers, and more.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Torgerson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Dark Knight Rises
The Dark Knight Rises Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Other People
Other People Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
Second Noah
Second Noah Danny Beckett
(1996-1997)
Man of Steel
Man of Steel Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
 2016 Bus Driver (caterer)
 2016/I Other People (caterer) / (chef)
 2015 Megachurch Murder (caterer)
 2014 Workaholics (TV Series) (caterer - 9 episodes)
- Friendship Anniversary (2014) ... (caterer)
- Beer Heist (2014) ... (caterer)
- Best Buds (2014) ... (caterer)
- We Be Clownin' (2014) ... (caterer)
 2013 Man of Steel (catering: main cast, California - uncredited)
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises (assistant cook)
 2011 We Bought a Zoo (caterer: second unit - uncredited)
 2011 The Mentalist (TV Series) (assistant cook - 1 episode)
- Pink Tops (2011) ... (assistant cook)
 2011 Parks and Recreation (TV Series) (assistant cook - 4 episodes)
- The Treaty (2011) ... (assistant cook - uncredited)
- End of the World (2011) ... (assistant cook - uncredited)
- Meet 'n' Greet (2011) ... (assistant cook - uncredited)
- I'm Leslie Knope (2011) ... (assistant cook - uncredited)
 2011 Prime Suspect (TV Series) (assistant cook - 2 episodes)
- Great Guy, Yet: Dead (2011) ... (assistant cook)
- Pilot (2011) ... (assistant cook)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied with acclaimed booking coach 'Amy Lyndon' (gv). See more »

Nickname:

Cowboy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page