No photo available. Represent Feliks Topolski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 396,004 this week

Feliks Topolski (I) (1907–1989)

Feliks Topolski was born on August 14, 1907 in Warsaw, Poland, Russian Empire. He is known for his work on Face to Face (1959), Poland's New Front (1942) and Yellow Caesar (1941). He died on August 24, 1989 in London, England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in London, England, UK

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Related News

Hugh Burnett obituary
| The Guardian - TV News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 26 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Feliks Topolski's work have you seen?

Known For

Face to Face
Face to Face Art Department
(1959-1962)
Poland's New Front
Poland's New Front Art Department
(1942)
Yellow Caesar
Yellow Caesar Cartoonist
(1941)
Cain's Film
Cain's Film Himself
(1969)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (2 credits)
 1959-1962 Face to Face (TV Series) (drawings - 35 episodes)
- Danny Blanchflower (1962) ... (drawings)
- Albert Finney (1962) ... (drawings)
- Cecil Beaton (1962) ... (drawings)
- Roy Thomson (1962) ... (drawings)
- John Osborne (1962) ... (drawings)
 1942 Poland's New Front (Documentary short) (graphics)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1945 Notorious Gentleman (title drawings)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1973 The Ascent of Man (TV Mini-Series documentary) (thanks - 1 episode)
- Knowledge or Certainty (1973) ... (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1969 Cain's Film (Documentary short)
Himself
 1941 Yellow Caesar (Documentary short)
Cartoonist
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He designed Nikolai Gogol's play, "The Government Inspector," at the Old Vic at the New Theatre in London, England with Mark Dignam, Alec Guinness, Harry Andrews, Bernard Miles, George Rose, Peter Copley, Kenneth Connor, Rosalind Atkinson, Renee Asherson, and Penelope Munday in the cast. John Burrell was director.

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Felix Topolski
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page