No photo available. Represent Bas van Toor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,815 this week

Bas van Toor

Bas van Toor was born on September 17, 1935 in Maassluis, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands as Bastiaan van Toor. He is an actor, known for Bassie en Adriaan lachspektakelshow (2005), Bassie en Adriaan live! (2002) and Bassie en Adriaan 25 jaar theater (2003). See full bio »

Sterling K. Brown Enjoying Time in the Spotlight

2017 Emmy winner Sterling K. Brown ("This Is Us"), along with wife Ryan Michelle Bathe, talks to IMDb about his success with yet another critically acclaimed series and how he prepares an acceptance speech.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmy Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmy show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 83 people
created 16 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bas van Toor's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2016 Mijn kleine grote broer (Short)
Bassie
 2011 Pownews (TV Series)
Bassie
- Episode #2.27 (2011) ... Bassie
- Episode #2.28 (2011) ... Bassie
 1991 Samson en Gert (TV Series)
Bassie
- Bassie en Adriaan (1991) ... Bassie
 1984-1990 Bassie en Adriaan (TV Series)
Bassie
- Het voorgevoel (1990) ... Bassie
- Bij de post (1990) ... Bassie
- Vergeetachtig (1990) ... Bassie
- Geldzorgen (1990) ... Bassie
 1960 Dik Trom en het circus
The Crocksons (as The Crocksons, with Aad van Toor)
Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2008 - TV commercial for OHRA a dutch insurance company See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Clown Bassie | Bassie | with Aad van Toor The Crocksons | Bassie van Toor
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Aad van Toor

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page