No photo available. Represent Tonino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 160,274 this week

Tonino

Tonino was born in 1963 in Valencia, Valencia, Spain as José Antonio López Guitián. He is an actor, known for La última falla (2011), El corazón del guerrero (1999) and Camas (1997). See full bio »

Watch Willem Dafoe IMDb Himself

Funny Or Die takes Oscar nominee Willem Dafoe through credits from his colorful career, with revealing behind-the-scenes stories. Watch the first episode of our new series "IMDb Me."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tonino's work have you seen?

Known For

La última falla
La última falla Profesor
(2011)
El corazón del guerrero
El corazón del guerrero La Jauría Humana Canal 8
(1999)
Camas
Camas Paco
(1997)
Cabanyal Z
Cabanyal Z Actor
(2013)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Short (7 credits)
 2008 219 (Short)
 2008 Palabras y puños (Short)
 2004 Tú quieres, tú pagas (Short)
 2002 La kedada (Short)
Campoamor (as Tonino Guitián)
 2001 Llámame (Short)
Carrasqueira
 1997 Camas (Short)
Paco
 1997 Fin de trayecto Canfranc (Short)
Marquez
Show Show Actor: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Antonio López-Guitián 'Tonino' | Tonino Guitián

Contribute to This Page