STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,802 this week

Angela Ying-Ying Tong


Angela Ying-Ying Tong was born on June 30, 1975 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. She is an actress, known for Sun faa sau si (1998), Supercop.com (2000) and The Sorcerer and the White Snake (2011). She has been married to Kar Lok Chin since November 13, 2012. They have two children. See full bio »

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the epic new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time.

Get ready

"Mozart in the Jungle" Season 4

Love, money, ambition, and music intertwine in "Mozart in the Jungle." Get your first look at Season 4, which premieres Friday, Feb. 16, 2018.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 587 people
created 30 Dec 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angela Ying-Ying Tong's work have you seen?

Known For

Sun faa sau si
(1998)
Supercop.com
Supercop.com Actress
(2000)
Tin yu dei
Tin yu dei Shirley Yeung Suet Mei
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
 2013 Lou biu, lei hou ye (TV Series)
Szema Shuk-ching
 2012 House of Harmony and Vengeance (TV Series)
Chu Lam-yuet
 2011-2012 Tin yu dei (TV Series)
Shirley Yeung Suet Mei
- Episode #1.29 (2012) ... Shirley Yeung Suet Mei
- Episode #1.28 (2011) ... Shirley Yeung Suet Mei
- Episode #1.27 (2011) ... Shirley Yeung Suet Mei
- Episode #1.26 (2011) ... Shirley Yeung Suet Mei
- Episode #1.25 (2011) ... Shirley Yeung Suet Mei
 2011 Ngo oi Heung Gong: Hoi sum man seoi
Fruits shopkeeper
 2010 72 ga cho hak
 2010 Walking the Dead
Anna (as Angela Tong)
 2008 Yee ching bik luen (TV Series)
Bonnie
 2007 Sui yuet fung wan (TV Series)
Gigi
 2006 Oi ching chuen bo (TV Series)
Siu Wan
 2006 Chiu bao dai chong (TV Series)
Yu Lok-see
 2006 Tin mok ha dik luen yan (TV Series)
Suki
 2005 Ah wong sun juen (TV Series)
Lee Siu-Ho
 2004 Chor hong gil hung (TV Series)
Bo Gei
 2003 Heung joh chow heung yau chow
Ruby (Cantonese version, voice, as Angela Tong)
 2003 Kum pai bing yan (TV Series)
Wut Bo-yee
 2002 Lik goo lik goo san nin choi
Mahjong Player (uncredited)
 2002 Fung hung bei cup
Lilliana (as Angela Tong)
 2001 You Shoot, I Shoot
Mrs. Tong
 2001 Ren tou dou fu tang
Pat
 2000 Fung sun bong (TV Series)
Lau Pei-pa
 2000 Supercop.com
 1999 Gui qing ni di hu
Ying Ying
 1999 Last to Surrender
Chat Chai (as Angela Tong)
 1998 Sun faa sau si
Rolls (as Angela Tong)
 1997 Reign: The Conqueror (TV Series)
Chimera (Cantonese version) (voice)
 1996 Sai yau gei (TV Series)
Weaver Girl

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yin-yin Tang | Angela Tong | Ying-ying Tong
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 1st child at age 38, a daughter, Alyssa Chin in March 2013. Child's father is her husband, Kar Lok Chin. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time. Plus, we connect the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now