No photo available. Represent Lut Tomsin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,861 this week

Lut Tomsin

Lut Tomsin was born on July 13, 1941 in Tongeren, Flanders, Belgium. She is an actress, known for Wittekerke (1993), Meisjes (2009) and Het contract (1992). See full bio »

"SNL" Director Don Roy King Nabs His Seventh Emmy

"Saturday Night Live" director Don Roy King celebrates his seventh Emmy win and talks a bit about the celebrated comedy show's banner year in popular culture.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lut Tomsin's work have you seen?

Known For

Wittekerke
Wittekerke Julia Collin / Thelma
(1997-2007)
Meisjes
Meisjes Lut
(2009)
Het contract
Het contract Jeannine
(1992)
Het park
Het park Liesbeth / Liebseth / Moeder van Bodo
(1993-1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2014 Milow: We Must Be Crazy (Video short)
Old Woman
 2013 De Ridder (TV Series)
Irina Bachajev
- Een vrouw van 70 (2013) ... Irina Bachajev
 2013 Danni Lowinski (TV Series)
Mevrouw De Winne
- Terminus (2013) ... Mevrouw De Winne
 2008-2011 Aspe (TV Series)
Thérèse D'Auregem / Alice De Corte
- De krotkoningin (2011) ... Thérèse D'Auregem
- De barbiemoorden - Deel 1 (2008) ... Alice De Corte
 2008-2011 Zone stad (TV Series)
Jeanine Schellekens
- Rigor Mortis (2011) ... Jeanine Schellekens (uncredited)
- Afscheid (2011) ... Jeanine Schellekens (uncredited)
- Kruisweg (2011) ... Jeanine Schellekens
- Rube Goldberg (2011) ... Jeanine Schellekens (uncredited)
- Vuur/Water (2011) ... Jeanine Schellekens
 2011 Code 37 (TV Series)
Magda Reyniers
- Slaap zacht (2011) ... Magda Reyniers
 2009 Meisjes
Lut
 2008 LouisLouise (TV Series)
Oud vrouwtje
- Aflevering 5 (2008) ... Oud vrouwtje
 1997-2007 Wittekerke (TV Series)
Julia Collin / Thelma
- Episode #15.11 (2007) ... Julia Collin
- Episode #15.10 (2007) ... Julia Collin
- Episode #15.9 (2007) ... Julia Collin
- Episode #15.8 (2007) ... Julia Collin
- Episode #15.6 (2007) ... Julia Collin
 2004 F.C. De Kampioenen (TV Series)
Moeder van Doortje
- Pol in de put (2004) ... Moeder van Doortje
 2001 Chris & Co (TV Series)
Jennie
 1999 Heterdaad (TV Series)
Magda De Coene
- Episode #4.3 (1999) ... Magda De Coene
 1998 Deman (TV Series)
Dr. Rammant
- De brouwer en de naaktdanseres ... Dr. Rammant
 1997 Windkracht 10 (TV Series)
Mevrouw Cassiman
- Hoog bezoek (1997) ... Mevrouw Cassiman
 1995 Editie (TV Series)
Christine Melis (1995-1996)
 1995 Oog in oog (TV Series)
 1993-1994 Het park (TV Series)
Liesbeth / Liebseth / Moeder van Bodo
- Episode #1.57 (1994) ... Liesbeth
- Episode #1.56 (1994) ... Liesbeth
- Episode #1.59 (1994) ... Liesbeth
- Episode #1.58 (1994) ... Liebseth
- Episode #1.55 (1994) ... Liesbeth
 1992 Het contract (TV Movie)
Jeannine
 1981 Dodo, Merel, Pit en Flo (TV Movie)
Merel
 1981 De konsul (TV Movie)
Anny
 1975 Tim (TV Series)
 1974 Mathieu Legros, de held van Austerlitz (TV Movie)
Hertogin
 1973 Kruiswegstraat 6
Aurélie Verbrugge
 1972 Driekoningenavond (TV Movie)
 1970 Wat u maar wilt (TV Movie)
Olivia
 1967 Geen tram meer naar het Zuidstation (TV Movie)
Barmeisje
 1967 Sassafras (TV Movie)
Mirjam
 1965 En toen kwam Dokter Frost (TV Movie)
 1964 Case 33: Antwerp (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lutgart Tomsin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page