No photo available. Represent Radmila Tomovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 128,708 this week

Radmila Tomovic

Radmila Tomovic was born on May 14, 1971 in Novi Sad, Serbia, Yugoslavia. She is an actress, known for Sto te nema (2011), Lisice (2002) and Sutra ujutru (2006). See full bio »

'Shazam!' Confirmed by Director David F. Sandberg

David F. Sandberg confirms he'll be directing the DC Extended Universe movie Shazam to Kevin Smith. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Who Wore It Best at Comic-Con?

Check out some of our favorite Comic-Con cosplayers, who in some cases looked every bit as good as their inspirations.

Compare cosplayers with their inspirations

Related News

Tomorrow Morning
| The Hollywood Reporter - Movie News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 588 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 
a list of 44 people
created 05 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Radmila Tomovic's work have you seen?

Known For

Sto te nema
Sto te nema Bilja
(2011)
Lisice
Lisice Nada
(2002-2003)
Sutra ujutru
(2006)
Carlston za Ognjenku
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2017/III Loop (Short)
 2016 Corba od kanarinca (TV Movie)
Jelenin alter ego
 2011 Sto te nema (Short)
Bilja
 2011 Miris kise na Balkanu (TV Series)
Sanda Gasic
- Episode #1.13 (2011) ... Sanda Gasic
- Episode #1.12 (2011) ... Sanda Gasic
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Sanda Gasic
 2009 Link: Personal Diary of a Work of Art (Video short)
Actress
 2008 Nasa mala klinika (TV Series)
Marijana Zlobic
- Maskembal ili taj veseli dan (2008) ... Marijana Zlobic
 2008 Vratice se rode (TV Series)
Vulinova zena
- Episode #1.23 (2008) ... Vulinova zena
 2008 Carlston za Ognjenku
Zamna
 2006-2007 Bela ladja (TV Series)
Konstanca
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Konstanca
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Konstanca
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Konstanca
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Konstanca
 2006 Sutra ujutru
Ceca
 2006 Prica o Dzipsiju Trolmanu (TV Movie)
Elza
 2002-2003 Lisice (TV Series)
Nada
- Episode #1.18 (2003) ... Nada (as Radmila Tomovic-Greenwood)
- Episode #1.17 (2003) ... Nada (as Radmila Tomovic-Greenwood)
- Episode #1.16 (2003) ... Nada (as Radmila Tomovic-Greenwood)
- Episode #1.15 (2003) ... Nada (as Radmila Tomovic-Greenwood)
- Episode #1.14 (2003) ... Nada (as Radmila Tomovic-Greenwood)
 2002 Kordon
Bojana
 2002 T.T. Sindrom
Mlada Margita
 2002 Fazoni i Fore 2 (TV Series)
 2000 Ostrica brijaca (Short)
 1998 Crveno, zuto, zeleno... kreni (TV Mini-Series)
 1998 Judgement of the Axe (Short)
 1997 Gore dole (TV Series)
- Episode #2.1 (1997)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rada Tomovic | Radmila Tomovic-Greenwood | Radmila Tomovic-Grinvud

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page