No photo available. Represent Akihiro Tomikawa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,514 this week

Akihiro Tomikawa

Akihiro Tomikawa was born in 1968. He is an actor, known for Kozure Okami: Jigoku e ikuzo! Daigorô (1974), Shogun Assassin (1980) and Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart in the Land of Demons (1973). See full bio »

Born:

Graduation Advice From the Stars

Oh, the places you'll go ... armed with the wisdom from actual commencement speeches delivered by actors, producers, writers, and more.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Akihiro Tomikawa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2015 No Sleep TV3 (TV Series)
Daigoro
- No Sleep TV3 #2: "Moving Pictures" (2015) ... Daigoro (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Masahiro Tomikawa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sentenced to three years in prison for gun smuggling.

Contribute to This Page