STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,987 this week

Kiana Tom


Kiana Tom was born on March 14, 1965 in Maui, Hawaii, USA. She is an actress, known for Universal Soldier: The Return (1999), BodyShaping (1988) and Cyber Bandits (1995). She has been married to Dennis Breshears since March 2002. See full bio »

"Preacher" Cast on Their Characters and Favorite Moments

"Preacher" stars Joseph Gilgun, Ruth Negga, and Graham McTavish share insights on their characters and delve into the show's source material with Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016.

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 04 Jan 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 18 Oct 2011
 
a list of 33 people
created 23 Apr 2013
 
a list of 86 people
created 12 Sep 2013
 
a list of 50 people
created 13 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kiana Tom's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

BodyShaping
BodyShaping Herself
(1988)
Cyber Bandits
Cyber Bandits Anastasia
(1995)
Kiana's Flex Appeal
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2001 Family Law (TV Series)
Robin Unger
- Film at Eleven (2001) ... Robin Unger
 1998 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
Tia
 1995 Cyber Bandits
Anastasia
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2010 Shark Tank (TV Series)
Herself - Celebrity Fitness Guru
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Herself - Celebrity Fitness Guru
 1996 Kiana's Flex Appeal (TV Series)
Herself
 1994 X-treme Energy (TV Series)
Herself - Host
 1988 BodyShaping (TV Series)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Eminem's "Without Me" music video.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Virtuoso piano player. See more »

Nickname:

ESPN's Fitness Queen

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I Always Wondered if She Was the Reason... diof09
dancing with the stars anthony-425
more acting LGspears
Discuss Kiana Tom on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page