No photo available. Represent Marilù Tolo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,072 this week

Marilù Tolo

Marilù Tolo was born on January 16, 1944 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. She is an actress, known for Marriage Italian Style (1964), Django Kill... If You Live, Shoot! (1967) and Themroc (1973). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Marilù Tolo? Add or change photos

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 67 people
created 13 Apr 2011
 
list image
a list of 1131 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 1867 people
created 7 months ago
 
70
a list of 56 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 912 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Marilù Tolo.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (74 credits)
 1985 Sogni e bisogni (TV Mini-Series)
Wanda De Amicis
- Cuore nero (1985) ... Wanda De Amicis
 1984 The Last Days of Pompeii (TV Mini-Series)
Xenia
- Part 3 (1984) ... Xenia
- Part 2 (1984) ... Xenia
- Part 1 (1984) ... Xenia
 1983 Vacanze di Natale
Grazia Tassoni
 1983 Il tassinaro
Fernanda
 1982 Marco Polo (TV Mini-Series)
Donna Fiammetta
- Episode #1.1 (1982) ... Donna Fiammetta
 1982 The Scorpion with Two Tails
Contessa Maria Volumna
 1982 Le féminin pluriel (TV Movie)
Franca
 1980 The Sleep of Death
Countess Elga (as Marilu Tolo)
 1979 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Carla Leone
- Fallen Angel (1979) ... Carla Leone (as Marilu Tolo)
 1978 The Greek Tycoon
Sophia Matalas
 1976 Dimenticare Lisa (TV Mini-Series)
Lisa Carter
- Episode #1.3 (1976) ... Lisa Carter
- Episode #1.2 (1976) ... Lisa Carter
- Episode #1.1 (1976) ... Lisa Carter
 1975 Au-delà de la peur
Nicole (as Marilu Tolo)
 1975 The Tiger Brigades (TV Series)
Léa
- De la poudre et des balles (1975) ... Léa
 1975 La bufera (TV Mini-Series)
Liana Ughes
- Episode #1.3 (1975) ... Liana Ughes
- Episode #1.2 (1975) ... Liana Ughes
- Episode #1.1 (1975) ... Liana Ughes
 1975 Les malfaisants (TV Movie)
Lia
 1974 Orlando furioso (TV Mini-Series)
Alcina
- Episode #1.1 (1974) ... Alcina
 1974 Il trafficone
Rosalia - Wife of Macaluso
 1973 Le cinque giornate
The Countess
 1973 La porta sul buio (TV Series)
Roberta Leoni
- Testimone oculare (1973) ... Roberta Leoni
 1973 Themroc
La secrétaire
 1972 Meo Patacca
Sora Nuccia
 1972 Jus primae noctis
Venerata
 1972 Bluebeard
Brigitt
 1972 Shadows Unseen
Simona
 1972 My Dear Killer
Dr. Anna Borgese
 1971 La controfigura
Marie - Roger's Friend
 1971 We Are All in Temporary Liberty
Emilia - wife of Langellone
 1971 Eneide (TV Series)
Venus
 1971 Confessions of a Police Captain
Serena Li Puma
 1970 Gradiva
 1969 Murder by Music
Helen (as Marilu' Tolo)
 1969 I dannati della Terra
Adriana
 1968 Candy
Conchita
 1968 Commandos
Adriana
 1967 The Oldest Profession
Marlene, Miss Physical Love (segment "Anticipation, ou l'amour en l'an 2000") (as Marilu Tolo)
 1967 Seven Guys and a Gal
Carlotta
 1967 The Witches
Waitress (segment "Strega Bruciata Viva, La")
 1966 Judoka-Secret Agent
Vanessa
 1966 Retour à Bacoli (TV Movie)
Clélia
 1966 To Skin a Spy
Anna
 1966 Your Money or Your Life
Violette (as Marilu Tolo)
 1966 Danger Grows Wild
Sophia Banzo (as Marilu Tolo)
 1966 Balearic Caper
Sofia
 1965 Night of Violence
Sister of Carla Pratesi
 1965 Una ráfaga de plomo
Yasmin
 1965 Juliet of the Spirits (uncredited)
 1965 Song of the World
Gina
 1965 La Celestina P... R...
Silvana
 1964 Marriage Italian Style
Diana (as Marilu' Tolo)
 1964 Hercules vs. the Giant Warriors
Princess Ate
 1963 Scheherazade
Shirin
 1961 Le ambiziose
 1960 Sweet Deceptions
Margherita
 1960 Call Girls of Rome
La sartina - l'amante di Luigi
 1960 Howlers of the Dock
Marilù
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 7 Pictorials | 22 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Maria Lucia Tolo | Marilu' Tolo | Marilu Tolo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lived in a large apartment at the Faubourg Saint-Honoree, Paris.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Marilu Tolo donrob
Marilu Tolo onthebluffs
Discuss Marilù Tolo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page