STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,078 this week

Gabriela Tollman


Gabriela Tollman is a producer and director, known for Somebody's Mother (2016), Birth of Industry (2004) and The Last Gunshot (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gabriela Tollman? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: November

We can't wait to return to the world of the "Vikings" on Nov. 29. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Gabriela Tollman on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6632 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriela Tollman's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Somebody's Mother
(2016)
Birth of Industry
(2004)
The Last Gunshot
The Last Gunshot Producer
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2016 Tony Conrad: Completely in the Present (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2016 Somebody's Mother (producer)
 2010 Gonah Kardam (Short) (producer)
 2009/II Continuum (Short) (associate producer)
 2008 I Dream of Nico (Video short) (producer)
 2005 You Turned Back and Held My Hand (Short) (producer)
 2004 Birth of Industry (Short) (producer)
 2004 Other People (Short) (producer)
 2001 The Last Gunshot (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actress (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gabriella Tollman

Contribute to This Page