STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,216 this week

Eric Toledano


Eric Toledano was born on July 3, 1971 in Paris, France. He is a director and writer, known for The Intouchables (2011), Samba (2014) and Those Happy Days (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 09 May 2011
 
a list of 785 people
created 11 Jul 2013
 
a list of 101 people
created 29 Jan 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 01 Apr 2015
 
a list of 80 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Toledano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 BAFTA Film Award. Another 15 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Intouchables
The Intouchables Director
(2011)
Samba
Samba Director
(2014)
Those Happy Days
Those Happy Days Director
(2006)
Tellement proches
(2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Director: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (12 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Alternate Names:

Éric Toledano
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Eric Toledano on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page