No photo available. Represent Scott Toland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,530,750 this week

Scott Toland (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Scott Toland »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Scott Toland? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Scott Toland.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (37 credits)
  Body of Proof (TV Series) (gaffer - 2 episodes, 2012) (chief lighting technician - 1 episode, 2012)
- Mind Games (2012) ... (gaffer)
- Going Viral, Part 2 (2012) ... (gaffer)
- Going Viral, Part 1 (2012) ... (chief lighting technician)
 2010-2012 Undercovers (TV Series) (electrician - 12 episodes)
- The Reason (2012) ... (electrician)
- Dark Cover (2012) ... (electrician)
- The Key to It All (2010) ... (electrician)
- Funny Money (2010) ... (electrician)
- A Night to Forget (2010) ... (electrician)
 2012 Prairie Dogs (TV Movie) (lighting technician)
 2009-2010 Better Off Ted (TV Series) (electrician - 13 episodes)
- Swag the Dog (2010) ... (electrician)
- It's a Party and I'll Lie If I Want To (2010) ... (electrician)
- Mess of a Salesman (2010) ... (electrician)
- Lust in Translation (2010) ... (electrician)
- The Long and Winding High Road (2010) ... (electrician)
 2009-2010 Make It or Break It (TV Series) (electrician - 21 episodes)
- Friends Close, Enemies Closer (2010) ... (electrician)
- Are We Family? (2010) ... (electrician)
- The Only Thing We Have to Fear (2010) ... (electrician)
- The Great Wall (2010) ... (electrician)
- Hope and Faith (2010) ... (electrician)
 2007-2008 Women's Murder Club (TV Series) (lighting technician - 13 episodes)
- Never Tell (2008) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
- And the Truth Will (Sometimes) Set You Free (2008) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
- Father's Day (2008) ... (lighting technician)
- FBI Guy (2008) ... (lighting technician)
- To Drag & to Hold (2007) ... (lighting technician)
 2008 Samantha Who? (TV Series) (rigging electrician - 3 episodes)
- The Birthday (2008) ... (rigging electrician - uncredited)
- The Affair (2008) ... (rigging electrician - uncredited)
- The Gallery Show (2008) ... (rigging electrician - uncredited)
 2003-2006 Without a Trace (TV Series) (lighting technician - 71 episodes)
- Crossroads (2006) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
- White Balance (2006) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
- Requiem (2006) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
- Shattered (2006) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
- More Than This (2006) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
 2002 The Scorpion King (electrician)
 2001 Citizen Baines (TV Series) (lighting technician - 7 episodes)
- Out in the Rain (2001) ... (lighting technician)
- Lost and Found (2001) ... (lighting technician)
- The Appraisal (2001) ... (lighting technician)
- Three Days in November (2001) ... (lighting technician)
- Days of Confusion (2001) ... (lighting technician)
 2001 Joe Dirt (rigging gaffer)
  Providence (TV Series) (lighting technician - 53 episodes, 1999 - 2001) (lamp operator - 1 episode, 1999) (rigging gaffer - 1 episode, 1999)
- The Invisible Man (2001) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
- The Lion Sleeps Tonight (2001) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
- It Was a Dark and Stormy Night (2001) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
- Saved by the Bell (2001) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
- The Gun (2001) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
 1998 Hard Rain (electrician)
 1997 Total Security (TV Series) (electrician)
 1997 Kiss the Girls (electrician)
 1996-1997 Murder One (TV Series) (lighting technician - 13 episodes)
- Chapter Seventeen, Year Two (1997) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
- Chapter Eighteen, Year Two (1997) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
- Chapter Fifteen, Year Two (1997) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
- Chapter Fourteen, Year Two (1997) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
- Chapter Twelve, Year Two (1997) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
 1995-1997 VR.5 (TV Series) (lighting technician - 13 episodes)
- Parallel Lives (1997) ... (lighting technician)
- Send Me an Angel (1997) ... (lighting technician)
- Sisters (1997) ... (lighting technician)
- Reunion (1995) ... (lighting technician)
- The Many Faces of Alex (1995) ... (lighting technician)
 1995 Bodily Harm (electrician)
 1994 Judicial Consent (electrician)
 1994 The Fantastic Four (grip)
 1994 Puppet Master 5: The Final Chapter (Video) (electrician) / (gaffer: second unit)
 1994 The Road Killers (electrician)
 1994 F.T.W. (electrician)
 1993 White Wolves: A Cry in the Wild II (grip: second unit)
 1993 Puppet Master 4 (Video) (electrician) / (gaffer: second unit)
 1993 Leprechaun (rigging electrician)
 1992 Running Mates (TV Movie) (electrician)
 1992 Body Chemistry II: Voice of a Stranger (best boy electric - as Scott Michael Toland)
 1992 Leather Jackets (grip)
 1992 Blackbelt (gaffer)
 1992 Body Waves (best boy electric - as Scott Michael Toland)
 1991 Samurai Cop (gaffer)
 1990 Linnea Quigley's Horror Workout (Video) (still photographer)
 1990 Monday Morning (second assistant camera)
 1990 Mob Boss (Video) (best boy)
 1987 Terror Night (dolly grip)
 1987 Zombie High (grip)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Scott M. Toland | Scott Michael Toland

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Message Boards

Discuss Scott Toland on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page