No photo available. Represent Claire Toeman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 86,654 this week

Claire Toeman

Claire Toeman was born on November 14, 1958. She is an actress, known for Moonlighting (1982), Jack & Sarah (1995) and Shock Treatment (1981). See full bio »

Born:

Creepy Cosplayers of Comic-Con

Love cosplay? Check out our gallery of some of the creepiest, cutest, and downright craziest cosplayers at Comic-Con.

Get your fill of Comic-Con cosplay

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claire Toeman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Moonlighting
Moonlighting Supermarket Cashier
(1982)
Jack & Sarah
Jack & Sarah Health Visitor
(1995)
Shock Treatment
Shock Treatment Brenda Drill
(1981)
The Final Frame
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2016 Mob Handed
The Politician
 1996 Expert Witness (TV Series documentary)
Lisa Turner
- Written in Blood (1996) ... Lisa Turner
 1996 Cardiac Arrest (TV Series)
SR Philippa Newman
- The Practice of Privacy (1996) ... SR Philippa Newman
 1995 Rumble (TV Series)
Mrs Taylor
- Episode #1.6 (1995) ... Mrs Taylor
- Episode #1.5 (1995) ... Mrs Taylor
 1995 Jack & Sarah
Health Visitor
 1990-1994 The Bill (TV Series)
Karen Calder / Press Officer
- Easy Prey (1994) ... Karen Calder
- Something to Remember (1990) ... Press Officer
 1994 Grange Hill (TV Series)
Taxi Driver
- Episode #17.6 (1994) ... Taxi Driver
 1993 Get Back (TV Series)
Manageress
- Drive My Car (1993) ... Manageress
 1993 A Year in Provence (TV Mini-Series)
Julia
- Black Gold (1993) ... Julia
 1993 Love Hurts (TV Series)
Mrs. Brodkey
- Just a Bit of Business (1993) ... Mrs. Brodkey
 1993 Second Thoughts (TV Series)
Caroline
- Faint Possibility (1993) ... Caroline
 1990 Emmerdale Farm (TV Series)
Sue
- Episode #1.1504 (1990) ... Sue
- Episode #1.1503 (1990) ... Sue
 1990 The Final Frame (TV Movie)
Judy
 1988-1990 Colin's Sandwich (TV Series)
Langley's Secretary
- A Bit Whiffy (1990) ... Langley's Secretary
- Night on the Town (1988) ... Langley's Secretary
- Back from Bengal (1988) ... Langley's Secretary
 1989 Vote for Them (TV Series)
June
- Episode #1.3 (1989) ... June
 1989 Minder (TV Series)
Young Mother
- It's a Sorry Lorry Morrie (1989) ... Young Mother
 1986-1987 Alas Smith & Jones (TV Series)
- Episode #4.4 (1987)
- Episode #3.6 (1986)
- Episode #3.5 (1986)
 1987 You Must Be the Husband (TV Series)
Reporter
- Doctors-- What Do They Know? (1987) ... Reporter
 1987 C.A.T.S. Eyes (TV Series)
Sara
- Carrier Pigeon (1987) ... Sara
 1986 God's Chosen Car Park (TV Movie)
Barbara Box
 1984-1986 Robin Hood (TV Series)
Meg of Wickham / Meg
- Rutterkin (1986) ... Meg of Wickham
- Alan a Dale (1984) ... Meg
 1984-1986 Comrade Dad (TV Series)
Zo Dudgeon
- Episode #1.7 (1986) ... Zo Dudgeon
- Episode #1.6 (1986) ... Zo Dudgeon
- Episode #1.5 (1986) ... Zo Dudgeon
- Episode #1.4 (1986) ... Zo Dudgeon
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... Zo Dudgeon
 1984 Diana (TV Mini-Series)
Madeleine
- Part Three - June 1933 (1984) ... Madeleine
 1983 Bloomfield (TV Series)
Cherry Gibbs
- The Art of Finding Edina (1983) ... Cherry Gibbs
- Time Runs Out for Tony (1983) ... Cherry Gibbs
- Twilight for a Private Eye (1983) ... Cherry Gibbs
 1982 Angels (TV Series)
Dot Spicer
- Episode #8.25 (1982) ... Dot Spicer
- Episode #8.23 (1982) ... Dot Spicer
 1982 Moonlighting
Supermarket Cashier
 1981 Blood Money (TV Series)
April
- Episode #1.4 (1981) ... April
 1981 ITV Playhouse (TV Series)
Molly
- A Ferry Ride Away (1981) ... Molly
 1981 Riding High
Jem
 1980 Juliet Bravo (TV Series)
Mo
- Expectations (1980) ... Mo
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial as salesgirl, Sarah Rogers, for Halifax Property Services See more »

Alternate Names:

Clare Toeman

Height:

4' 9½" (1.46 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page