No photo available. Represent Valeriy Todorovskiy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,470 this week

Valeriy Todorovskiy

Valeriy Todorovskiy was born on May 9, 1962 in Odessa, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Ukraine] as Valeriy Petrovich Todorovskiy. He is a producer and writer, known for Hipsters (2008), Tiski (2007) and The Geographer Drank His Globe Away (2013). He has been married to Eugenia Khirivskaya since 2006. They have one child. He was previously married to ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Valeriy Todorovskiy? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 80 people
created 19 Dec 2010
 
a list of 5869 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 150 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 18 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Valeriy Todorovskiy.
11 wins & 13 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Director | Actor | Editor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (69 credits)
 2014 Ladoga (TV Mini-Series) (supervising producer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... (supervising producer)
 2013 Ottepel (TV Series) (producer)
 2011 Rasplata za lubov (TV Movie) (producer)
 2010 Detyam do 16... (producer)
 2010 Kandagar (producer)
 2009 Pikap: Sem bez pravil (producer)
 2009 Oxygen (producer)
 2009 Zhizn vzaymy (TV Movie) (producer)
 2009 Lyubov kak motiv (TV Movie) (producer)
 2009 Kamenskaya: Zakon treh otritsaniy (TV Movie) (producer)
 2009 Kamenskaya: Soavtory (TV Movie) (producer)
 2009 Kamenskaya: Posmertniy obraz (TV Movie) (producer)
 2009 Kamenskaya: Voyushie psy odinochestva (TV Movie) (producer)
 2009 Doroga, vedushaya k schastyu (TV Movie) (producer)
 2009 Kamenskaya: Imya poterpevshego - nikto (TV Movie) (producer)
 2009 Kamenskaya: Rekviem (TV Movie) (producer)
 2008 Hipsters (producer)
 2008 Ottsy i deti (TV Series) (producer)
 2008 Pobochnyy effekt (TV Movie) (producer)
 2008 S.S.D. (producer)
 2008 Sumasshedshaya lubov (TV Movie) (producer)
 2008 Kacheli (co-producer)
 2007 Tiski (producer)
 2007 Komnata s vidom na ogni (TV Movie) (producer)
 2007 Vaktsina (TV Movie) (producer)
 2007 Devyat dney do vesny (TV Movie) (producer)
 2007 Vasha chest (TV Series) (producer)
 2006 Moscow Mission (producer)
 2006 Posledniy zaboy (producer)
 2006 Butterfly Kiss (producer)
 2006 Piranha (producer)
 2006 The Count of Montenegro (producer)
 2005 The Master and Margarita (TV Mini-Series) (general producer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2005) ... (general producer)
- Episode #1.9 (2005) ... (general producer)
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... (general producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... (general producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... (general producer)
 2004 Krasnaya kapella (TV Series) (producer)
 2004 Nebo i zemlya (TV Series) (producer)
 2004 Zhenshchiny v igre bez pravil (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2004 Amphibian-Man (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2004 Komanda (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 12 episodes)
- Dvenadtsataya seriya (2004) ... (producer)
- Odinnatsataya seriya (2004) ... (producer)
- Desyataya seriya (2004) ... (producer)
- Devyataya seriya (2004) ... (producer)
- Vosmaya seriya (2004) ... (producer)
 2004 Kursanty (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 ... (producer)
 2003 Vokzal (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2003 Kamenskaya: Sedmaya zhertva (TV Movie) (producer)
 2003 Kamenskaya: Stilist (TV Movie) (producer)
 2003 Kamenskaya: Kogda bogi smeyutsya (TV Movie) (producer)
 2003 Kamenskaya: Illyuziya grekha (TV Movie) (producer)
 2003 Temnaya Loshadka (TV Series) (producer)
 2003 Luchshiy gorod Zemli (TV Series) (producer)
 2003 Idiot (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2003 Dnevnik ubiytsy (TV Series) (producer)
 2003 Linii sudby (TV Series) (producer)
 2003 Tartaren iz Taraskona (TV Movie) (producer)
 2002 Kamenskaya: Muzhskie igry (TV Movie) (producer)
 2002 Kamenskaya: Ukradennyy son (TV Movie) (producer)
 2002 Kamenskaya: Ya umer vchera (TV Movie) (producer)
 2002 Kamenskaya: Za vse nado platit (producer)
 2002 Tayga (TV Series) (producer)
 2002 Brigada (TV Series) (producer - 15 episodes)
- 15 seriya (2002) ... (producer: RTR)
- 14 seriya (2002) ... (producer: RTR)
- 13 seriya (2002) ... (producer: RTR)
- 12 seriya (2002) ... (producer: RTR)
- 11 seriya (2002) ... (producer: RTR)
 2002 Zakon (TV Series) (producer)
 2001 Moskovskye okna (TV Series) (general producer)
 2001 Semeynye tayny (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2001 Poklonnik (producer)
 2000 Kamenskaya: Igra na chuzhom pole (TV Movie) (producer)
 2000 Kamenskaya: Shestyorki umirayut pervymi (TV Movie) (producer)
 2000 Kamenskaya: Smert i nemnogo lyubvi (TV Movie) (producer)
 2000 Kamenskaya: Smert radi smerti (TV Movie) (producer)
 2000 Kamenskaya: Ubiytsa ponevole (TV Movie) (producer)
 1999 Kamenskaya: Stechenie obstoyatelstv (TV Movie) (producer)
 1997 Zmeinyy istochnik (producer)
 1991 Kiks (producer)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Valery Todorovsky
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Pyotr Todorovskiy.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Valeriy Todorovskiy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page