No photo available. Represent Chung Ting? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,761,432 this week

Chung Ting (II)

Chung Ting was born on April 24, 1947 in Taiwan. He is a director and assistant director, known for Shen tui (1977), 10 Brothers of Shaolin (1977) and Qi bu mi zong (1979). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

"The Flash" Cast Reveal Their Geekiest Collections

The cast of "The Flash" play Captain's Hat and reveal some of their own personal fan collections. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Who Wore It Best at Comic-Con?

Check out some of our favorite Comic-Con cosplayers, who in some cases looked every bit as good as their inspirations.

Compare cosplayers with their inspirations

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chung Ting's work have you seen?

Known For

Shen tui
Shen tui Director
(1977)
10 Brothers of Shaolin
(1977)
Qi bu mi zong
Qi bu mi zong Director
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ting Wei-chuen | Ting Jui Yung
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page