No photo available. Represent Nathália Timberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 116,685 this week

Nathália Timberg

Nathália Timberg was born on August 5, 1929 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. She is an actress, known for Negócio da China (2008), Insensato Coração (2011) and Celebridade (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nathália Timberg? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Nathália Timberg.
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (66 credits)
 2014 Amor à Vida (TV Series)
Bernarda Rodriguez
- Episode #1.221 (2014) ... Bernarda Rodriguez
 2013 Vendo ou Alugo
Maria Eudóxia
 2011 Insensato Coração (TV Series)
Vitória Drumond
- Episode #1.185 (2011) ... Vitória Drumond
- Episode #1.183 (2011) ... Vitória Drumond
- Episode #1.181 (2011) ... Vitória Drumond
- Episode #1.180 (2011) ... Vitória Drumond
- Episode #1.179 (2011) ... Vitória Drumond
 2010 A Vida Alheia (TV Series)
Duquesa
- Noblesse Oblige (2010) ... Duquesa
- O Palácio de Inverno (2010) ... Duquesa
 2010 A Princesa e o Vagabundo (TV Movie)
Betine
 2008-2009 Negócio da China (TV Series)
Augusta
- Episode #1.136 (2009) ... Augusta
- Episode #1.135 (2009) ... Augusta
- Episode #1.134 (2009) ... Augusta
- Episode #1.133 (2009) ... Augusta
- Episode #1.131 (2009) ... Augusta
 2008 Queridos Amigos (TV Mini-Series)
Ester
- Episode #1.23 (2008) ... Ester
- Episode #1.22 (2008) ... Ester
- Episode #1.20 (2008) ... Ester
- Episode #1.19 (2008) ... Ester
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Ester
 2007 Eterna Magia (TV Series)
 2006-2007 Páginas da vida (TV Series)
Hortência / Hortência de Almeida
- Episode dated 2 March 2007 (2007) ... Hortência
- Episode dated 1 March 2007 (2007) ... Hortência
- Episode dated 24 February 2007 (2007) ... Hortência
- Episode dated 23 February 2007 (2007) ... Hortência
- Episode dated 22 February 2007 (2007) ... Hortência
 2006 JK (TV Mini-Series)
Baroness
 2002 O Quinto dos Infernos (TV Mini-Series)
Xuxu
 2001 Condemned to Freedom
Irene
 2001 Porto dos Milagres (TV Series)
Ondina
 2000 Marcas da Paixão (TV Series)
Marrita
 1999 Força de Um Desejo (TV Series)
Idalina Silveira
 1998-1999 Você Decide (TV Series)
- A Pílula (1998)
 1997 Zazá (TV Series)
Tereza
 1996 O Campeão (TV Series)
Mãezinha
 1995 Cara e Coroa (TV Series)
Suzy
- Episode dated 15 August 1995 (1995) ... Suzy
 1994 Éramos Seis (TV Series)
Emília
 1993 Mulheres de Areia (TV Series)
Juíza
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Juíza (uncredited)
 1992 De Corpo e Alma (TV Series)
Nágila Pastore
 1990 Desejo (TV Mini-Series)
Túlia
 1990 Pantanal (TV Series)
Mariana
- Episode #1.6 (1990) ... Mariana
- Episode #1.5 (1990) ... Mariana
- Episode #1.4 (1990) ... Mariana
- Episode #1.2 (1990) ... Mariana
 1988 Dedé Mamata
 1988 Vale Tudo (TV Series)
Celina Junqueira
 1987 Corpo Santo (TV Series)
Maria
 1986 Novo Amor (TV Series)
Lígia
 1985 Tititi (TV Series)
Cecília
 1984 Meu Destino é Pecar (TV Mini-Series)
Consuelo
 1984 Santa Marta Fabril (TV Mini-Series)
Marta
 1982 Maria Stuart (TV Series)
Elizabeth
 1982 O Pátio das Donzelas (TV Series)
 1982 Elas por Elas (TV Series)
Eva
 1979 Cara a Cara (TV Series)
Renée
 1978 A Sucessora (TV Series)
Juliana
- Episode dated 9 October 1978 (1978) ... Juliana
 1977 O Espantalho (TV Series)
Corina
- Episode #1.1 (1977) ... Corina
 1975 Escalada (TV Series)
Fernanda
- Episode dated 6 January 1975 (1975) ... Fernanda
 1973-1974 Divinas & Maravilhosas (TV Series)
Haydée
- Episode #1.183 (1974) ... Haydée
- Episode #1.1 (1973) ... Haydée
 1973 Rosa-dos-Ventos (TV Series)
Eleonora
 1972-1973 Quero Viver (TV Series)
Júlia
- Episode dated 10 March 1973 (1973) ... Júlia
- Episode dated 13 November 1972 (1972) ... Júlia
 1972 O Tempo Não Apaga (TV Series)
Paula
- Episode dated 7 March 1972 (1972) ... Paula
 1971 Quarenta Anos Depois (TV Series)
Cândida
- Episode #1.1 (1971) ... Cândida
 1971 Editora Mayo, Bom Dia (TV Series)
Maria do Carmo
 1970 As Bruxas (TV Series)
Dagmar
- Episode #1.56 (1970) ... Dagmar
- Episode #1.57 ... Dagmar
 1969 Dez Vidas (TV Series)
Bárbara Heliodora
- Episode dated 4 August 1969 (1969) ... Bárbara Heliodora
 1969 Vidas em Conflito (TV Series)
Cláudia
- Episode #1.1 (1969) ... Cláudia
 1968 A Muralha (TV Series)
Basiléia
- Episode #1.1 (1968) ... Basiléia
 1968 O Terceiro Pecado (TV Series)
A Morte
- Episode #1.1 (1968) ... A Morte
 1966 Um Rosto de Mulher (TV Series)
 1966 A Ré Misteriosa (TV Series)
Elisa
 1965 Coração (TV Series)
 1964 O Desconhecido (TV Series)
 1964 O Direito de Nascer (TV Series)
Maria Helena
- Episode dated 7 December 1964 (1964) ... Maria Helena
 1960 Imitação da Vida (TV Series)
 1958 Ravina (voice)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nathalia Timberg | Natália Timberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked in Companhia Dramática Nacional, in Teatro Brasileiro da Comédia and in Teatro da Tupi. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Nathália Timberg on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page