No photo available. Represent Harold Tichenor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,174,344 this week

Harold Tichenor

Trivia:

Nephew of Allen Tichenor.
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Harold Tichenor? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Harold Tichenor.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (44 credits)
 2005 Terminal City (TV Series) (consulting producer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2005) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #1.9 (2005) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... (consulting producer)
 2002-2005 Stephen King's Dead Zone (TV Series) (consulting producer - 45 episodes)
- Broken Circle (2005) ... (consulting producer)
- Tipping Point (2004) ... (consulting producer)
- Shadows (2004) ... (consulting producer)
- Instinct (2004) ... (consulting producer)
- Cycle of Violence (2004) ... (consulting producer)
 2004 Mirage (consulting producer)
 2002 The Dead Zone (Video) (consulting producer)
 2002 Cabin Pressure (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2000-2002 Mysterious Ways (TV Series) (executive producer - 44 episodes)
- Something Fishy (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Listen (2002) ... (executive producer)
- MUTI (2002) ... (executive producer)
- A Man of God (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Friends in Need (2002) ... (executive producer)
 2002 No Boundaries (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2001 The Void (Video) (executive producer)
 2000 Marine Life (executive producer)
 2000 Higher Ground (TV Series) (executive producer - 22 episodes)
- Because I Love You (2000) ... (executive producer)
- Mended Fences (2000) ... (executive producer)
- Falling Up (2000) ... (executive producer)
- Because It's There (2000) ... (executive producer)
- One of Those Days (2000) ... (executive producer)
 2000 Shutterspeed (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1998-1999 NightMan (TV Series) (executive producer - 22 episodes)
- Keyes to the Kingdom of Hell (1999) ... (executive producer)
- NightWoman Returns (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Revelations (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Gore (1999) ... (executive producer)
- The Enemy Within (1999) ... (executive producer)
 1999 Assault on Death Mountain (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1998 Naked Frailties (executive producer)
 1997 Kitchen Party (consulting producer)
 1996 Titanic (TV Movie) (producer)
 1995 Ebbie (TV Movie) (producer)
 1995 When the Vows Break (TV Movie) (producer)
 1995 Beauty's Revenge (TV Movie) (consulting producer)
 1995 She Stood Alone: The Tailhook Scandal (TV Movie) (producer)
 1995 Children of the Dust (TV Movie) (producer)
 1994 Frostfire (TV Movie) (producer)
 1994 The Neverending Story III (line producer)
 1994 My Name Is Kate (TV Movie) (producer)
 1993 Other Women's Children (TV Movie) (producer)
 1991-1992 Lightning Force (TV Series) (producer - 24 episodes)
- Ice (1992) ... (producer)
- Hijack (1992) ... (producer)
- Enemy Hands: Part 2 (1992) ... (producer)
- Enemy Hands: Part 1 (1992) ... (producer)
- Checkup (1992) ... (producer)
 1991 Showdown at Williams Creek (producer)
 1991 Monkey House (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- All the King's Horses (1991) ... (executive producer)
 1990 The Neverending Story II: The Next Chapter (consulting producer: Vancouver)
 1988-1990 Danger Bay (TV Series) (supervising producer - 44 episodes)
- Looking Back (1990) ... (supervising producer)
- Three's a Crowd (1990) ... (supervising producer)
- Lost Causes (1990) ... (supervising producer)
- Live Wires (1990) ... (supervising producer)
- Kelsey's Eyes (1990) ... (supervising producer)
 1989 Live Wires (TV Movie) (producer)
 1989 The Penthouse (TV Movie) (producer)
 1988 Maigret (TV Movie) (consulting producer)
 1988 The Last Wild Salmon (executive producer)
 1985 To Kill a Whopping Bird (Video short) (producer)
 1984 Free to Fly (TV Series) (associate producer)
 1982 New Day - New Horizon (Short) (producer)
 1982 Pilots North (producer)
 1982 Latitude 55° (associate producer)
 1982 Inupiatun: In the Manner of the Eskimo (Documentary) (producer)
 1979 The Force (producer)
 1978 Gyros: Handle with Care (producer)
 1978 The Snow War (Documentary) (producer)
 1976 Katei Seikatsu: Japanese Family Life (Short documentary) (producer)
Show Show Production manager (5 credits)
Show Show Director (33 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

12 Public Service Ads in English and French for Canadian Forestry Service (1984) as director See more »

Alternate Names:

Harold Lee Tichenor
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nephew of Allen Tichenor.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Harold Tichenor on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page