STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 293,351 this week

Svante Thuresson


Svante Thuresson was born on February 7, 1937. See full bio »

Born:

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan Gets Emotional About Season 2

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan talks with "The IMDb Show" about the process of creating real stories for the show and what to expect from his character Toby in Season 2.

Watch now

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Svante Thuresson's work have you seen?

Known For

Svenska öden
(1963)
Klippet
Klippet Chefen
(1982)
Hem, ljuva hem
Hem, ljuva hem Police Officer
(1978)
Olle Blom: Reporter
Olle Blom: Reporter Sture Fridén (1977)
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2011 En gång i Phuket (performer: "Du Ser En Man")
 2005 Winners and Losers (lyrics: "Cycles", "I'll Be Your Baby Tonight") / (performer: "Cycles", "Elusive Butterfly", "I'll Be Your Baby Tonight", "I Wanna Live", "Du är en vårvind i april")
 2002 Skeppsholmen (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... (performer: "Jag vill ha all din kärlek / Baby I Need You Loving")
  Cleo (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2002) (performer - 1 episode, 2002)
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... (lyrics: "Jag ska vara hos dig ikväll") / (performer: "Jag ska vara hos dig ikväll")
 1999 Ett litet rött paket (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Drömmen om Elin (1999) ... (performer: "Du ser en man (This Guy's in Love With You)")
 1977 Melodifestivalen 1977 (TV Movie) (performer: "Johan B. Lund")
 1966 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (performer: "Nygammal vals")
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Svante Turesson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was a guest at the talk show TV-Huset (Oktober 2005)

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page