No photo available. Represent Ruth Thorp? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 828,087 this week

Ruth Thorp (1889–1971)

Ruth Thorp was born on April 17, 1889 in Connecticut, USA. She was an actress, known for The Blue Streak (1917) and Life's Shadows (1916). She was married to Robert Elliott. She died on February 15, 1971 in Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »

Sophisticated Sundance Synonyms by Kevin Smith

Kevin Smith shares some useful words and phrases to help moviegoers sound smart when discussing the latest independent film selections from Sundance Film Festival 2017.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ruth Thorp's work have you seen?

Known For

The Blue Streak
The Blue Streak The Bar Fly
1917
Life's Shadows
Life's Shadows Mary Graves
1916

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1917 The Blue Streak
The Bar Fly
 1916 Life's Shadows
Mary Graves
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ruth Thorpe
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Stage actress.

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Ruth Thorp on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page